538-24-9CCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCC(COC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCC)OC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCCVMPHSYLJUKZBJJ-UHFFFAOYSA-NTrilaurin is a triglyceride obtained by formal acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol by lauric (dodecanoic) acid. It is a triglyceride and a dodecanoate ester.
538-24-9DTXSID80904390CHEBI:77389Cosmetic ingredients (Trilaurin) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Personal care product -> emollient
Emollient; Viscosity controlling; Solvent; Skin conditioning
Other Solid
Solid
Sicherheitsangaben dienen nur zur Orientierung und ersetzen weder das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDB) des Lieferanten noch geltende Vorschriften oder eine fachliche Bewertung.
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (42 of 42) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 42 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: Dodecanoic acid, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester
Dodecanoic acid, 1,1',1''-(1,2,3-propanetriyl) ester is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Dodecanoic acid, 1,1',1''-(1,2,3-propanetriyl) ester are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)
Dodecanoic acid, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
VerwendenTrilaurin is used in cosmetic products as thickening agents and emollients.
Keine Reaktionsaufzeichnungen unter den aktuellen Filterkriterien.
Wird geladen…
DefinitionChEBI: A triglyceride obtained by formal acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol by lauric (dodecanoic) acid.