110615-47-9CCCCCCCCCCCCOC1O[C@H](CO)[C@@H](O)[C@H](O)[C@H]1OPYIDGJJWBIBVIA-IHAUNJBESA-NThe CIR Expert Panel concluded that the 19 alkyl glucosides listed below are safe in the present practices of use and concentrations when formulated to be nonirritating...Lauryl Glucoside...
110615-47-9、27836-64-2Sicherheitsangaben dienen nur zur Orientierung und ersetzen weder das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDB) des Lieferanten noch geltende Vorschriften oder eine fachliche Bewertung.
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (52 of 52) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 52 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: D-Glucopyranoside, dodecyl
D-Glucopyranoside, dodecyl: Does not have an individual approval but may be used as a component in a product covered by a group standard. It is not approved for use as a chemical in its own right.
Chemical: Dodecyl-beta-D-glucoside
Chemical: Lauryl glucoside
The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the 19 alkyl glucosides listed below are safe in the present practices of use and concentrations when formulated to be nonirritating...Lauryl Glucoside...
Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications
EPA Safer Chemical Functional Use Classes -> Surfactants
Safer Chemical Classes -> Green circle - The chemical has been verified to be of low concern
EPA Safer Chemical Functional Use Classes -> Surfactants
Safer Chemical Classes -> Green circle - The chemical has been verified to be of low concern
BeschreibungLauryl glucoside is a surfactant and cleansing agent used in cosmetics. It is a glycoside produced from glucose and lauryl alcohol. See glucose. Decyl glucoside and Octyl glucoside are similar products used in cosmetics.Also known as: D-glucopyranoside, Dodecyl; Dodecyl D-Glucopyranoside; Dodecyl-Glucoside; Lauryl D-Glucopyranoside.
Verwendenlauryl glucoside is a mild surfactant.Lauryl glucoside creates an excellent and stable foam. Lauryl glucoside is useful in hair care products where it aids hair cleaning abilities without stripping the hair.Lauryl glucoside can be used alongside other glucosides to enhance the foam and skin conditioning properties. Lauryl glucoside is very effective when used in ionic formulations to add foam depth and emulsifying properties.Lauryl glucoside is very useful for Bath Foams, Shower Gel and Shampoo where you wish to increase the foaming ability of the product without a decrease in the natural formulation.Lauryl glucoside is biodegradable.
Wird geladen…
Wird geladen…
Keine Reaktionsaufzeichnungen unter den aktuellen Filterkriterien.
Wird geladen…
DTXSID30893048