- Schmelzpunkt
- 144.5 · 144.5-147 °C(lit.)
- Siedepunkt
- 456 · 456.0±55.0 °C(Predicted)
- Dichte
- 1.14 · 1.14
- Dampfdruck
- 0 Pa · 0Pa at 20℃
- Brechungsindex
- 1.561 · 1.5610
- Flammpunkt
- 184 ° · 184°
- storage temp.
- 2 · under inert gas (nitrogen or Argon) at 2-8°C
- Löslichkeit
- 71.8 g/L · 71.8g/L in organic solvents at 20 ℃
- Aggregatzustand
- Oil to Thick Oil
- Farbe
- Colourless to Yellow
- Wasserlöslichkeit
- 35 mg/L · 35mg/L at 25℃
- Kosmetik-Inhaltsstoffe Funktionen
- UV ABSORBER
- InChI
- InChI=1S/C18H21O3P/c1-5-21-22(20,16-9-7-6-8-10-16)18(19)17-14(3)11-13(2)12-15(17)4/h6-12H,5H2,1-4H3
- InChIKey
- ZMDDERVSCYEKPQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
- SMILES
- P(C1=CC=CC=C1)(C(=O)C1=C(C)C=C(C)C=C1C)(OCC)=O
- LogP
- 2.91 at · 2.91 at 25℃
- CAS Datenbank
- 84434 · 84434-11-7(CAS DataBase Reference)