StartseiteMCPWorkbenchSkills
StartseiteWorkbenchBenachrichtigungenMein Bereich
Huagongshe Open Project:[email protected]KI-Anbindung: llms.txt · MCP-AnleitungDatenschutz · Nutzungsbedingungen · Supportv1.7.8
Zurück
HuagongsheHuagongshe Chemie-Druckbericht · Nur für Forschungszwecke
HCID 17152Erstellt: 4. November 2026

1,1'-Oxybisdecan

Decyl ether · Capric ether · N-DECYL ETHER · DIDECYL ETHER · 1-decoxydecane · Decyl Ether >DI-N-DECYL ETHER · 1-decyloxy-decane · 1,1’-oxybis-decan

https://huagongshe.com/de/chemical/17152

Molekülstruktur von 1,1'-Oxybisdecan

Identifikatoren & physikalische Daten

CAS No.2456-28-2
SummenformelC20H42O
Durchschnittliche Molmasse298,5 g/mol
Monoisotopische Masse298,32356596 g/mol
SMILESCCCCCCCCCCOCCCCCCCCCC
InChIKeyLTSWUFKUZPPYEG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
PubChem CID17152
EC No.219-533-7
DTXSIDDTXSID4062430
Lokaler Name1,1'-Oxybisdecan

Chemische & physikalische Eigenschaften

XLogP9,1
Polarare Oberfläche (TPSA)9,2
H-Brücken-Donoren0
H-Brücken-Akzeptoren1
Frei drehbare Bindungen18
Schwere Atome21
Formalladung0
Komplexität149
StoffklassenOther Classes -> Ethers, Other
KosmetikaCosmetic ingredients (Didecyl Ether) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Physical DescriptionLow melting solid[Alfa Aesar MSDS] Liquid[Sigma-Aldrich MSDS]
Schmelzpunkt-16°C
Siedepunkt196°C/15mm
Dichte0,82 g/cm3
Brechungsindex1.4420
Flammpunkt196°C/15mm
LöslichkeitInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol, miscible with oils.
Aggregatzustandclear liquid
FarbeColorless to Almost colorless
BRN1705035
Kosmetik-Inhaltsstoffe FunktionenSKIN CONDITIONING
LogP (Verteilungskoeffizient)9.192 (est)
EPA chemische InformationenDecane, 1,1'-oxybis- (2456-28-2)

Sicherheit & Vorschriften

GHS-EinstufungThis chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (2 of 2) of all reports.Not ClassifiedAggregated GHS information provided per 2 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Regulatorische InformationenChemical: Decane, 1,1'-oxybis-
GefahrenübersichtMay cause irritation[Alfa Aesar MSDS]
Hazard Classes and CategoriesNot Classified
ToxizitätsübersichtSafe in the present practices of use and concentration. Ingredient, concentration, and use information are available in documents discoverable at https://cir-reports.cir-safety.org
TSCA-Inventar-StatusTSCA listed
Zollcode2909.19.1800
Sicherheitshinweise (S)24/25

Anwendungen & Verwendung

Beschreibung

The faint, oily-rosy odour of considerable tenacity. The odour of the undiluted material is not really pleasant, but the effect of the Decyl ether in perfume compositions can be quite attractive. It has been suggested for use in soap perfume compositions, mainly those of floral type. Jt introduces a soft background and lends tenacity to the composition. However, the odour value of the material is very modest, and the overall type is rather uninteresting. Decyl Ether is produced from Decanol by dehydration, e. g., with cone. sulfuric acid.

Verwenden

Electrical insulators, water repellent, lubricant in plastic molding and processing, antistatic agent, intermediate.