Sodium lauryl ether sulfate

HCID 178599800

Daten werden ergänzt – meist innerhalb einer Minute fertig

Grundinformationen

CAS
68585-34-2
Standard-SMILES
CCCCCCCCCCCCO.O=S(=O)([O-])[O-].[Na+].[Na+]
InChIKey
SEKVTWKYOIVNGT-UHFFFAOYSA-L
Summenformel
C24H50Na2O5S
Durchschnittliche Molmasse
496,7 g/mol

Namen und Bezeichner

Bevorzugter Name
Sodium lauryl ether sulfate
Englischer Name
Sodium lauryl ether sulfate
Summenformel
C24H50Na2O5S
Molmasse
496.7

Namen und Synonyme

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate 70%Sles70%Sles N70Lauryl ether sulfate sodiumSodium dodecyl ether sulfateNAXOLATE ES-130WM-AES 270N/370NSODIUM C10-16 PARETH-2 SULFATESODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULFATE /SLES70%(C10-C16)Alcoholethoxylatesulfatedsodiumsal

Datenbank-Bezeichner

CAS
68585-34-2

Eigenschaften

Physikochemische Eigenschaften

storage temp.
Hygroscopic, Refrigerator, Under inert atmosphere
Löslichkeit
Chloroform (Slightly), Methanol (Sparingly), Water (Slightly)
Aggregatzustand
Gel
Farbe
Colourless to Off-White
Stabilität
Hygroscopic
Kosmetik-Inhaltsstoffe Funktionen
FOAMINGSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGCLEANSINGSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTING

Sicherheit und Regulatorisches

Sicherheitsdaten

tsca
TSCA listed

Chemie und Industrie

Anwendungen · 1 Eintrag

VerwendenSodium laureth sulfate (sometimes referred to as SLES) is used in cosmetics as a detergent and also to make products bubble and foam. It is common in shampoos, shower gels and facial cleansers. It is also found in household cleaning products, like dish soap.

Anbieter100 Anbieter

湖北永阔科技有限公司027-59223108 15972152991 · [email protected]
Shandong chuangyingchemical Co., Ltd.18853181302 · [email protected]
湖北万得化工有限公司15377098680 15377098680 · [email protected]
南通润丰石油化工有限公司66017690 19952660367 · [email protected]
武汉欣扬瑞和化学科技有限公司13720274133 · [email protected]
Ergänzende Hinweise · 1 Eintrag

DefinitionSodium lauryl ether sulfate(SLES) is an anionic surfactant which is widely used in rinse off products as a primary surfactant. In addition to excellent detergency (also referred as cleansing), it also has excellent emulsification and foamability. It is major component of rinse-off products. It is compatible with all surfactants except cationic.

Zugehörige Reaktionen

0

Keine Reaktionsaufzeichnungen unter den aktuellen Filterkriterien.

Notizen zur Verbindung

Wird geladen…