- Siedepunkt
- 181 °C · 181 °C(lit.)
- Dichte
- 0.912 g/mL · 0.912 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
- Brechungsindex
- 20 · n20/D 1.468(lit.)
- FEMA
- 3001 · 3001 | SAGE OIL (SALVIA OFFICINALIS L.)
- Flammpunkt
- 120 °F · 120 °F
- storage temp.
- 2 · 2-8°C
- Geruch (Odor)
- 10 % · at 10.00 % in dipropylene glycol. thujone eucalyptus rosemary sage
- Geruchsart
- thujonic
- Stabilität
- Stable. Combustible.
- Major Application
- pharmaceutical (small molecule)
- Kosmetik-Inhaltsstoffe Funktionen
- ASTRINGENTPROPELLANTFLAVOURINGPERFUMINGSKIN PROTECTINGSOOTHINGORAL CAREANTI-SEBORRHEICDEODORANTANTIMICROBIALANTIOXIDANTSKIN CONDITIONINGTONICCLEANSINGSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSFRAGRANCE
- CAS Datenbank
- 8022 · 8022-56-8
- EPA chemische Informationen
- Oils, sage (8022-56-8)