StartseiteMCPWorkbenchSkills
StartseiteWorkbenchBenachrichtigungenMein Bereich
Huagongshe Open Project:[email protected]KI-Anbindung: llms.txt · MCP-AnleitungDatenschutz · Nutzungsbedingungen · Supportv1.7.8
  1. Startseite
  2. /Verbindung

ABIES ALBA LEAF OIL

HCID 178762099
NotizenReaktionen

Daten werden ergänzt – lade die Seite später neu, um den aktuellen Stand zu sehen

Namen und BezeichnerEigenschaftenSicherheit und RegulatorischesChemie und IndustrieZugehörige ReaktionenNotizen zur Verbindung
Keine Strukturformel verfügbar

Namen und Bezeichner

Bevorzugter Name
ABIES ALBA LEAF OIL
Englischer Name
ABIES ALBA LEAF OIL
Molmasse
0

Namen und Synonyme

abies alba seed oilTEMPLINOILABIESCONESFir oil (Silver)ABIESALBACONEOILOils, silver firEUROPEANSILVERFIRABIESALBAOIL(CONES)ABIES PECTINATA OILABIES ALBA LEAF OIL

Datenbank-Bezeichner

CAS
8021-27-0

Eigenschaften

Physikochemische Eigenschaften

Farbe
Colorless to pale-yellow oil from the steamdistillation of the crushed cones of Abies Alba Mill(FCTXAV 12,807,74)
Geruch (Odor)
100 % · at 100.00 %. fresh terpene dry pine woody rooty weedy green forest
Geruchsart
balsamic
Kosmetik-Inhaltsstoffe Funktionen
SKIN CONDITIONINGANTIMICROBIALANTIOXIDANT
EPA chemische Informationen
Oils, silver fir (8021-27-0)

Sicherheit und Regulatorisches

Sicherheitsangaben dienen nur zur Orientierung und ersetzen weder das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDB) des Lieferanten noch geltende Vorschriften oder eine fachliche Bewertung.

Sicherheitsdaten

tsca
TSCA listed
Toxizität
LD50 orl-rat: >5 g/kg

Chemie und Industrie

Anwendungen · 1 Eintrag

BeschreibungPyramidal, tall evergreen trees having horizontal branches, linear perennial leaves, and scaly cones. The parts used are the needles, twigs, and cones. Fir, pine has a very pleasant, balsamic, fresh odor and a bitter, pungent flavor.A. sibirica, or Siberian fir, grows in the northern part of the former Soviet Union, Finland, and North America.A. alba, silver fir or European fir, grows extensively in Europe (Germany, Austria, Switzerland and the former Yugoslavia). The tree has a characteristic whitish bark.A. mayriana, or Japanese fir, grows specifically in Japan (Hokkaido Island).Oils, distilled from Picea and Pinus species, are often traded under the generic name of fir needles oils.A. alba (or A. excelsa or A. picea) essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of needles and twigs of European fir in approximately 0.3% yields. The oil is a colorless to pale-yellow liquid with a pleasant, balsamic odor of fir needles and a bitter, pungent flavor. Its main constituents include ι-α-pinene, ι-limonene, ι- bornyl acetate, lauric and decyclic aldehydes, and probably a sesquiterpene.An essential oil is water- or steam-distilled also from the crushed cones of A. alba (Austria, (former) Yugoslavia, Switzerland, Germany). This so-called templin oil is a colorless to pale-yellow liquid with a fresh, balsamic odor somewhat reminiscent of petit- grain oil. Its physical-chemical constants vary depending on the source.The composition of fir cones essential oil is very similar to the oil distilled from needles and twigs. It is usually added in small amounts to fir needles essential oil.

Anbieter7 Anbieter

The Perfumery[email protected]
The Lermond Company[email protected]
Moellhausen S.P.A.—
Hermitage Oils / Neroli S.R.L.[email protected]
Bontoux SAS[email protected]

Zugehörige Reaktionen

0
Reaktionsaufzeichnung erstellen

Keine Reaktionsaufzeichnungen unter den aktuellen Filterkriterien.

Notizen zur Verbindung

Wird geladen…

Auf dieser SeiteNamen und BezeichnerEigenschaftenSicherheit und RegulatorischesChemie und IndustrieZugehörige ReaktionenNotizen zur Verbindung
Carl Roth offre
[email protected]
TERPENA S.R.L.[email protected]