Daten werden ergänzt – lade die Seite später neu, um den aktuellen Stand zu sehen
3234-85-3CCCCCCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCCCCDZKXJUASMGQEMA-UHFFFAOYSA-N3234-85-3DTXSID5047403CHEBI:138721Sicherheitsangaben dienen nur zur Orientierung und ersetzen weder das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDB) des Lieferanten noch geltende Vorschriften oder eine fachliche Bewertung.
Verwendenmyristyl myristate is an occlusive skin-conditioning agent that enhances product spreadability and can reduce a product’s transparency. It is particularly useful in emulsions that have to “melt” once they come in contact with the skin. This is an ester formed by the combination of the myristyl alcohol and myristic acid fractions of coconut oil.
VerwendenMyristate myristate is able to be used as a wax base in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. It is a soft wax that melts at body temperature, so it gives a velvety texture when applied to the skin. It can be added to some soaps, and excess myristic acid can produce pearl effects. At lower concentrations, it improves the spreadability of lotion cosmetics. It reduces the feeling of water in hand and body lotions.
Wird geladen…