Daten werden ergänzt – lade die Seite später neu, um den aktuellen Stand zu sehen
9000-11-7CC(=O)O.O=CC(O)C(O)C(O)C(O)COGZCGUPFRVQAUEE-UHFFFAOYSA-N9000-11-7Sicherheitsangaben dienen nur zur Orientierung und ersetzen weder das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDB) des Lieferanten noch geltende Vorschriften oder eine fachliche Bewertung.
Verwendencarboxymethyl cellulose (cellulose gum) is a thickener. used in cosmetic formulations when a reactant is not required or desired. often used in bath preparations, beauty masks, hand creams, and shampoos. It is considered a non-comedogenic raw material.
synthetischeSodium carboxymethyl cellulose is produced by treating wood pulp or cotton linters with alkali and monochloroacetic acid. It occurs as a white- or cream-colored powder or granules.
Keine Reaktionsaufzeichnungen unter den aktuellen Filterkriterien.
Wird geladen…