Daten werden ergänzt – lade die Seite später neu, um den aktuellen Stand zu sehen
54680-48-7CC(CCC(C(=O)O)C(C)CC(C)(C)C)CC(C)(C)CQBTIHZIVENIGSW-UHFFFAOYSA-N54680-48-7DTXSID60292489Sicherheitsangaben dienen nur zur Orientierung und ersetzen weder das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDB) des Lieferanten noch geltende Vorschriften oder eine fachliche Bewertung.
Verwendenisostearic acid is an emollient that forms a lipid film on the skin permeable to water vapor, oxygen, and carbon dioxide. It can also serve as a binder in pressed powders, or as a cleansing agent, emulsifier and surfactant in other formulations. Isostearic acid is recommended for use in moisturizing cosmetics. This fatty acid is similar to the waxes secreted by birds for feather maintenance.
Keine Reaktionsaufzeichnungen unter den aktuellen Filterkriterien.
Wird geladen…