537-40-6CCCCC/C=C\C/C=C\CCCCCCCC(=O)OCC(COC(=O)CCCCCCC/C=C\C/C=C\CCCCC)OC(=O)CCCCCCC/C=C\C/C=C\CCCCCHBOQXIRUPVQLKX-BBWANDEASA-N1,2,3-trilinoleoylglycerol is a triglyceride formed by acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol with linoleic acid. It has a role as a mouse metabolite. It is a TG(18:2/18:2/18:2), a linoleoyl containing 1,2,3-triacyl-sn-glycerol, a triglyceride, a 1,2-diacyl-3-linoleoylglycerol and a 1,3-diacyl-2-linoleoylglycerol. It is functionally related to a linoleic acid.
Cosmetic ingredients (Trilinolein) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Refatting; Emollient; Viscosity controlling; Solvent
Positive
3.72
2.7
Agilent XCT
Electrospray ionization
formic acid (5.3nM)
Sicherheitsangaben dienen nur zur Orientierung und ersetzen weder das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDB) des Lieferanten noch geltende Vorschriften oder eine fachliche Bewertung.
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 50% (1 of 2) of reports.
H413 (50%): May cause long lasting harmful effects to aquatic life [Hazardous to the aquatic environment, long-term hazard]
P273, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Aggregated GHS information provided per 2 reports by companies from 2 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: 9,12-Octadecadienoic acid, (Z,Z)-, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester
9,12-Octadecadienoic acid (9Z,12Z)-, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used as a component in a product covered by a group standard. It is not approved for use as a chemical in its own right.
Drugs or agents which antagonize or impair any mechanism leading to blood platelet aggregation, whether during the phases of activation and shape change or following the dense-granule release reaction and stimulation of the prostaglandin-thromboxane system.
Verwendentrilinolein is an emollient, it replenishes the lipids present in the stratum corneum, thereby improving skin look, feel, and texture. Depending on a formulator’s requirements, it can also be used as a solvent and to control a formula’s viscosity.
Keine Reaktionsaufzeichnungen unter den aktuellen Filterkriterien.
Wird geladen…
537-40-6DTXSID1042653CHEMBL3343985CHEBI:75844DefinitionChEBI: A triglyceride formed by acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol with linoleic acid.