StartseiteMCPWorkbenchSkills
StartseiteWorkbenchBenachrichtigungenMein Bereich
Huagongshe Open Project:[email protected]KI-Anbindung: llms.txt · MCP-AnleitungDatenschutz · Nutzungsbedingungen · Supportv1.7.8
Zurück
HuagongsheHuagongshe Chemie-Druckbericht · Nur für Forschungszwecke
HCID 62074Erstellt: 4. November 2026

Ammoniumglycyrrhizinat

MONOAMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZINATE · Magnasweet · Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate S · glycyrram · monoammoniumglycyrrhizate · glycyrrhizin monoammonium salt · GLYCYRRHIZINATE MONOAMMONIUM SALT · GLYCYRRHIZIC ACID MONOAMMONIUM SALT

https://huagongshe.com/de/chemical/62074

Molekülstruktur von Ammoniumglycyrrhizinat

Identifikatoren & physikalische Daten

CAS No.53956-04-0
SummenformelC42H62O16.H3N
Durchschnittliche Molmasse840 g/mol
Monoisotopische Masse839,43033499 g/mol
SMILESCC1(C)[C@@H](O[C@H]2O[C@H](C(=O)O)[C@@H](O)[C@H](O)[C@H]2O[C@@H]2O[C@H](C(=O)O)[C@@H](O)[C@H](O)[C@H]2O)CC[C@]2(C)[C@H]3C(=O)C=C4[C@@H]5C[C@@](C)(C(=O)O)CC[C@]5(C)CC[C@@]4(C)[C@]3(C)CC[C@@H]12.N
InChIKeyILRKKHJEINIICQ-OOFFSTKBSA-N
PubChem CID62074
ChEBICHEBI:81864
EC No.258-887-7
Lokaler NameAmmoniumglycyrrhizinat

Chemische & physikalische Eigenschaften

Polarare Oberfläche (TPSA)268
H-Brücken-Donoren9
H-Brücken-Akzeptoren17
Frei drehbare Bindungen7
Schwere Atome59
Formalladung0
Komplexität1.730
KosmetikaCosmetic ingredients (Ammonium Glycyrrhizate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)Skin conditioning
DuftstoffeFragrance Ingredient (Glycyrrhizin, ammoniated (Glycyrrhiza spp.)) -> IFRA transparency List
LebensmittelzusatzstoffeFLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT -> FDA Substance added to food
AromastoffeEU Flavoring substances
Animal DrugsPharmaceuticals -> UK Veterinary Medicines Directorate List
Collision Cross Section284.9 Ų [M+H]+ [CCS Type: TWMethod: calibrated with polyalanine and drug standards]
Schmelzpunkt>200°C (dec.)
Siedepunkt768.56°C (rough estimate)
Dichte1.1846 (rough estimate)
FEMA2528 | GLYCYRRHIZIN, AMMONIATED (GLYCYRRHIZA SPP.)
Brechungsindex49 ° (C=1.5, EtOH)
Lagerbedingungen2-8°C
LöslichkeitSlightly soluble in water, very slightly soluble in anhydrous ethanol, practically insoluble in acetone. It dissolves in dilute solutions of acids and of alkali hydroxides.
AggregatzustandPowder or Crystals
FarbeYellow to yellow-green
Geruchbland
BRN3897076
StabilitätHygroscopic
Kosmetik-Inhaltsstoffe FunktionenSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSFLAVOURINGFRAGRANCE
InChIKeyILRKKHJEINIICQ-YDYGGSECSA-N
LogP (Verteilungskoeffizient)-0.9
CAS Datenbank53956-04-0
EPA chemische Informationen.alpha.-D-Glucopyranosiduronic acid, (3.beta.,20.beta.)-20-carboxy-11-oxo-30-norolean-12-en-3-yl 2-O-.beta.-D-glucopyranuronosyl-, monoammonium salt (53956-04-0)

Sicherheit & Vorschriften

GHS-EinstufungThis chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 36.4% (98 of 269) of reports.WarningH319 (62.8%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]P264+P265, P280, P305+P351+P338, and P337+P317 (click each P-code to see the statement)Aggregated GHS information provided per 269 reports by companies from 4 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Regulatorische InformationenChemical: .alpha.-D-Glucopyranosiduronic acid, (3.beta.,20.beta.)-20-carboxy-11-oxo-30-norolean-12-en-3-yl 2-O-.beta.-D-glucopyranuronosyl-, monoammonium saltRegulation (EC) No 1831/2003 (amended)REACH registered substance: Ammonium glycyrrhizate (EC: 258-887-7).alpha.-D-Glucopyranosiduronic acid, (3.beta.,20.beta.)-20-carboxy-11-oxo-30-norolean-12-en-3-yl 2-O-.beta.-D-glucopyranuronosyl-, monoammonium salt: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
Hazard Classes and CategoriesEye Irrit. 2 (62.8%)
ToxizitätsübersichtSafe in the present practices of use and concentration. Ingredient, concentration, and use information are available in documents discoverable at https://cir-reports.cir-safety.org
F3-10
Wassergefährdungsklasse (WGK)2
TSCA-Inventar-StatusTSCA listed
UN-TransportnummerUN 3077 9 / PGIII
Zollcode29389090
RTECS-Nr.LZ6500000
Lagerklasse11 - Combustible Solids
GefahrenklasseEye Irrit. 2

Anwendungen & Verwendung

Beschreibung

§ 184.1408(a)(1) Licorice (glycyrrhiza) root is the dried and ground rhizome and root portions of Glycyrrhiza glabra or other species of glycyrrhiza. Licorice extract is that portion of the licorice root that is, after maceration, extracted by boiling water. The extract can be further purified by filtration and by treatment with acids and ethyl alcohol. Licorice extract is sold as a liquid paste ("block"), or spraydried powder. (2) Ammoniated glycyrrhizin is prepared from the water extract of licorice root by acid precipitation followed by neutralization with dilute ammonia. Monoammonium glycyrrhizinate (C42H61016NH45H2O ) is prepared from ammoniated glycyrrhizin by solvent extraction and separation techniques.

Verwenden

Glycyrrhizic acid ammonium salt is a flavoring and sweetening agent obtained from licorice flavonoids. It has a slight licorice flavor and an intense and rounded sweetness. It is soluble in water, glycerin, and propylene glycol and has good thermal stability but can degrade under prolonged heating. It is stable over a ph of 3.5–9 but could precipitate below ph of 3.5. It can be used in beverages, desserts, confectionary products, soups, and dressings.