9064-67-9CCC(C)C(NC(=O)CNC(=O)C1CCCN1C(=O)C(CCC(=O)O)NC(=O)CN)C(=O)NC(C)C(=O)NCC(=O)NC(Cc1ccccc1)C(=O)NC(CCCCN)C(=O)NCC(=O)NC(CCC(=O)O)C(=O)NC(CCC(N)=O)C(=O)NCC(=O)N1CCCC1C(=O)NC(CCCCN)C(=O)OWCTSASYOBIDUQP-UHFFFAOYSA-NSicherheitsangaben dienen nur zur Orientierung und ersetzen weder das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDB) des Lieferanten noch geltende Vorschriften oder eine fachliche Bewertung.
Verwendencollagen (soluble) demonstrates enhanced moisture uptake and, therefore, is more effective than collagen. This is a clear liquid form of collagen preferred for use in cosmetics because, when incorporated into a formulation, it does not separate as regular collagen can. When incorporated into detergents, soluble collagen significantly reduces the amount of amino acids extracted from the skin when washing with the detergents and water. Soluble collagen is perhaps the most widely used and recognized high molecularweight protein in skin care formulations.
Definitioncollagen: An insoluble fibrous proteinfound extensively in the connectivetissue of skin, tendons, andbone. The polypeptide chains of collagen(containing the amino acidsglycine and proline predominantly)form triple-stranded helical coils that are bound together to form fibrils,which have great strength and limitedelasticity. Collagen accounts forover 30% of the total body protein ofmammals.
Wird geladen…
Wird geladen…
Keine Reaktionsaufzeichnungen unter den aktuellen Filterkriterien.
Wird geladen…
9064-67-9