HuagongsheHuagongshe Chemie-Druckbericht · Nur für Forschungszwecke
Dodecyllaurat
olacidester · LAURYL LAURATE · Dodecyl laurate · odecyldodecanoate · DODECYDODECANOATE · DODECYL DODECANOATE · LAURIC ACID LAURYL ESTER · Lauric acid, dodecyl ester

Identifikatoren & physikalische Daten
| CAS No. | 13945-76-1 |
|---|---|
| Summenformel | C24H48O2 |
| Durchschnittliche Molmasse | 368,6 g/mol |
| Monoisotopische Masse | 368,36543077 g/mol |
| SMILES | CCCCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCC |
| InChIKey | CYUUZGXOQDCCGH-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 84113 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:141061 |
| EC No. | 237-725-9 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID6065684 |
| Lokaler Name | Dodecyllaurat |
Chemische & physikalische Eigenschaften
| XLogP | 10,9 |
|---|---|
| Polarare Oberfläche (TPSA) | 26,3 |
| H-Brücken-Donoren | 0 |
| H-Brücken-Akzeptoren | 2 |
| Frei drehbare Bindungen | 22 |
| Schwere Atome | 26 |
| Formalladung | 0 |
| Komplexität | 275 |
| Lipide | Fatty Acyls [FA] -> Fatty esters [FA07] -> Wax monoesters [FA0701] |
| Kosmetika | Cosmetic ingredients (Lauryl Laurate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review) |
| Physical Description | Liquid |
| Schmelzpunkt | 27 °C |
| Siedepunkt | 226 °C |
| Dichte | 0.860±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted) |
| Lagerbedingungen | 2-8°C |
| Kosmetik-Inhaltsstoffe Funktionen | HAIR CONDITIONINGSKIN CONDITIONING |
| LogP (Verteilungskoeffizient) | 10.975 (est) |
| EPA chemische Informationen | Lauryl laurate (13945-76-1) |
Sicherheit & Vorschriften
| GHS-Einstufung | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (30 of 30) of all reports.Not ClassifiedAggregated GHS information provided per 30 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. |
|---|---|
| Regulatorische Informationen | Chemical: Dodecanoic acid, dodecyl esterDodecanoic acid, dodecyl ester is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Dodecanoic acid, dodecyl ester are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)REACH registered substance: Dodecyl laurate (EC: 237-725-9) |
| Weitere Sicherheitsinformationen | IMAP assessments - Dodecanoic acid, dodecyl ester: Human health tier I assessment |
| EPA Safer Chemical | Chemical: Lauryl laurate |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Not Classified |
| Toxizitätsübersicht | The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications |
| Wassergefährdungsklasse (WGK) | 3 |
| TSCA-Inventar-Status | TSCA listed |
Anwendungen & Verwendung
Verwenden
Lauryl Laurate is a fugitive wax and is used in the creation of biomimetic self-healing materials with interpenetrating microvascular networks based on fugitive inks and epoxy systems.