17671-27-1CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCNJIMZDGGLTUCPX-UHFFFAOYSA-NThe CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
17671-27-1DTXSID0066242Cosmetic ingredients (Behenyl Behenate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Emollient
Dry Powder; Large Crystals; Dry Powder; Large Crystals; CBI
Solid; [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS]
Sicherheitsangaben dienen nur zur Orientierung und ersetzen weder das Sicherheitsdatenblatt (SDB) des Lieferanten noch geltende Vorschriften oder eine fachliche Bewertung.
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (221 of 221) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 221 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: Docosanoic acid, docosyl ester
Docosanoic acid, docosyl ester is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Docosanoic acid, docosyl ester are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)
REACH registered substance: Docosyl docosanoate (EC: 241-646-5)
Docosanoic acid, docosyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used as a component in a product covered by a group standard. It is not approved for use as a chemical in its own right.
The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
All Other Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
Docosanoic acid, docosyl ester: ACTIVE
Wird geladen…
Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications