620-64-4CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCC(COC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC)OC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCKCVWRCXEUJUXIG-UHFFFAOYSA-N620-64-4DTXSID901018697Cosmetic ingredients (Triarachidin) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Emulsifying; Skin conditioning; Emollient
White powder; [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS]
Solid
Safety information is for reference only and does not replace the supplier’s Safety Data Sheet (SDS), applicable regulations, or professional assessment.
Description1,2,3-Triarachidoyl glycerol is a triacylglycerol containing three arachidic acid ( | 21906) groups. It has been found as a component of tomato seed oil.
UsesTriarachidin is a component found in tomato seed oil which exhibites moderate to potent, broad-spectrum antibacterial activities.
No reaction records under the current filter.
Loading…