72269-30-8CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCOC(C)=OOIZXRZCQJDXPFO-UHFFFAOYSA-NOctadecyl acetate is a carboxylic ester.
72269-30-8、822-23-1DTXSID4047759CHEBI:179720Cosmetic ingredients (Stearyl Acetate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Emollient; Skin conditioning
Safety information is for reference only and does not replace the supplier’s Safety Data Sheet (SDS), applicable regulations, or professional assessment.
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (104 of 104) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 104 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Stearyl Acetate
PDF Document
2010
UsesStearyl Acetate is a sex pheromone found in the males of the castniid palm borer, paysandisia exhibited in their courtship behavior.
DefinitionChEBI: Octadecyl acetate is a carboxylic ester.
No reaction records under the current filter.
Loading…