555-45-3CCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCC(COC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCCCC)OC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCCCCDUXYWXYOBMKGIN-UHFFFAOYSA-NTrimyristin is a triglyceride obtained by formal acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol by myristic (tetradecanoic) acid. It is a triglyceride and a tetradecanoate ester.
Cosmetic ingredients (Trimyristin) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Skin conditioning; Emollient; Refatting; Solvent; Viscosity controlling
White to yellowish grey solid; [Merck Index] White powder; [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS]
Solid
291.39 Ų [M+NH4]+ [CCS Type: DT; Method: single field]
294.8 Ų [M+NH4]+ [CCS Type: TIMS; Method: calibrated with 4 ions from ESI LC/MS tuning mix (Agilent)]
291.4 Ų [M+Na]+ [CCS Type: DT; Method: single field calibrated with ESI Low Concentration Tuning Mix (Agilent)]
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (5 of 5) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 5 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: Tetradecanoic acid, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester
REACH registered substance: Glycerol trimyristate (EC: 209-099-7)
Tetradecanoic acid, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
CIR ingredient: Trimyristin
Present in coconut oil, nutmeg butter, and other natural oils; [Merck Index]
使用Trimyristin, is the triglyceride of myristic acid, which is found naturally in many vegetable fats and oils. It can be used for the preparation of Solid lipid nanoparticles (SLN) composed of trimyristin (solid lipid) and poloxamer 407 (surfactant).
純化方法Crystallise it from diethyl ether. [Beilstein 2 IV 1135.]
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
555-45-3DTXSID701014651CHEBI:77391化学的特性WHITE TO LIGHT BEIGE CRYSTALLINE POWDER
定義本品は、ミリスチン酸(*)とグリセリン(*)のトリエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:ミリスチン酸, グリセリン
定義ChEBI: A triglyceride obtained by formal acylation of the three hydroxy groups of glycerol by myristic (tetradecanoic) acid.