化工社化工社 化学情報印刷レポート · 研究参考用
ジ(カプリル酸/カプリン酸)ネオペンチルグリコール
ジ(カプリル/カプリン酸)ネオペンチルグリコール · ジ(カプリル酸/カプリン酸)ネオペンチルグリコール · NeopentylGlycolOctanoateDecanoate · NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE · Neopentylglycol didecanoate-dioctanoate · Decanoic acid, mixed esters with neopentyl glycol and octanoic acid

識別子と物理属性
| CAS No. | 70693-32-2 |
|---|---|
| 分子式 | C10H20O2.C8H16O2.C5H12O2 |
| 平均分子量 | 420.6 g/mol |
| SMILES | CC(C)(CO)CO.CCCCCCCC(=O)O.CCCCCCCCCC(=O)O |
| InChIKey | PDYOTPOJFZAOIS-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 116802 |
| EC No. | 274-764-0 |
| 現地名 | ジ(カプリル酸/カプリン酸)ネオペンチルグリコール |
化学・物理的性質
| 極性表面積 | 115 |
|---|---|
| 水素結合供与体数 | 4 |
| 水素結合受容体数 | 6 |
| 回転可能結合数 | 16 |
| 重原子数 | 29 |
| 形式電荷 | 0 |
| 複雑度 | 244 |
| UVCB | UVCB -> EPA TSCA |
| 化粧品 | Cosmetic ingredients (Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review) |
| Physical Description | Liquid |
| 溶解度 | 92.9μg/L at 20℃ |
| 化粧品成分の機能 | スキンコンディショニング皮膚コンディショニング剤 - 保湿剤 |
| LogP(分配係数) | 3.965 (est) |
| EPAの化学物質情報 | Decanoic acid mixed esters with neopentyl glycol and octanoic acid (70693-32-2) |
安全性と法規制
| GHS 分類 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (72 of 72) of all reports.Not ClassifiedAggregated GHS information provided per 72 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. |
|---|---|
| 規制情報 | Chemical: Decanoic acid, mixed esters with neopentyl glycol and octanoic acidDecanoic acid, mixed esters with neopentyl glycol and octanoic acid is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Decanoic acid, mixed esters with neopentyl glycol and octanoic acid are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)Status: Active Update: 23-06-2020 https://echa.europa.eu/registration-dossier/-/registered-dossier/5326Decanoic acid, mixed esters with neopentyl glycol and octanoic acid: Does not have an individual approval but may be used as a component in a product covered by a group standard. It is not approved for use as a chemical in its own right. |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Not Classified |
| 毒性の概要 | Safe in the present practices of use and concentration. Ingredient, concentration, and use information are available in documents discoverable at https://cir-reports.cir-safety.org |
| TSCA 収載状態 | TSCA listed |
用途
使用
neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate is an emollient and formula viscosity-increasing agent used mostly in the manufacturing of lipsticks.