チャ葉水
チャ葉エキス · チャ葉水 · ウーロン茶エキス · POWDERED DECAFFEINATED GREEN 茶抽出物 · チャノキエキス · チャ根エキス · チャ花エキス · チャ花水

識別子と物理属性
| CAS No. | 84650-60-2 |
|---|---|
| 分子式 | C22H18O11 |
| 平均分子量 | 458.4 g/mol |
| 単同位体質量 | 458.0849114 g/mol |
| SMILES | O=C(OC1Cc2c(O)cc(O)cc2OC1c1cc(O)c(O)c(O)c1)c1cc(O)c(O)c(O)c1 |
| InChIKey | WMBWREPUVVBILR-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 1287 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL311663 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:182308 |
| EC No. | 283-519-7 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID00859570 |
| 現地名 | チャ葉水 |
化学・物理的性質
| XLogP | 1.2 |
|---|---|
| 極性表面積 | 197 |
| 水素結合供与体数 | 8 |
| 水素結合受容体数 | 11 |
| 回転可能結合数 | 4 |
| 重原子数 | 33 |
| 形式電荷 | 0 |
| 複雑度 | 667 |
| 化粧品 | Skin conditioningTonicAstringent |
| 食品添加物 | FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT -> FDA Substance added to food |
| 貯蔵条件 | -20°C |
| 溶解度 | DMSO(微量)、メタノール(微量) |
| 外観・状態 | 個体 |
| 色 | ライトオレンジ |
| 臭い | 100.00%で。お茶 |
| においのタイプ | ハーブ |
| 主な用途 | 医薬品(低分子化合物) |
| 化粧品成分の機能 | 香料漂白口腔ケアトニック紫外線吸収剤収斂性抗菌剤香料角質除去皮脂抑制皮膚コンディショニング剤 - 保湿剤肌を保護する保湿剤抗酸化物質スキンコンディショニング |
化学的特性
Green tea extract is prepared from natural dried leaves of the tea plant. Black tea is oxidized green tea. Both have been used for thousands of years in Asia as a beverage and medicine. Green tea extract is a bioflavonoid-rich, potent extract, which is used primarily for quenching free radicals. The absolute is prepared by alcoholic extraction of the concrete, or it is sometimes co-distilled from the concrete. The distilled products are viscous, amber-colored liquids with a rich, delicate, sweet, woody, herbaceous odor. Also see Tea.
安全性と法規制
| GHS 分類 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 18.9% (313 of 1658) of reports.DangerH225 (77.8%): Highly Flammable liquid and vapor [Danger Flammable liquids]P210, P233, P240, P241, P242, P243, P280, P303+P361+P353, P370+P378, P403+P235, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)Aggregated GHS information provided per 1658 reports by companies from 15 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. |
|---|---|
| 規制情報 | Tea, ext.: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Flam. Liq. 2 (77.8%) |
| 水環境危害等級(WGK) | 3 |
| 税関コード | 2101200040 |
| 貯蔵分類 | 11 - Combustible Solids |
用途
使用
green tea extract (Camellia sinensis L.) is a powerful anti-oxidant because of its catechin content, it is also known to be an antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and a stimulant. In clinical studies, green tea demonstrates an ability to prevent or at least postpone the onset of such illnesses as cancer and heart disease. This is attributed to the catechin component’s ability to penetrate into a cell, thereby protecting the cell from free radicals and associated damage. Because of its anti-oxidant properties, green tea is usually incorporated into anti-aging formulations. When applied topically, it can also reduce skin swelling. In addition, it can be found in sunscreens, given its ability to extend the product’s SPF. The extract and its associated catechins can be obtained from both the plant and its dried leaves. other constituents of green tea include caffeine and phenolic acids.