2571-88-2CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC[N+](C)(C)[O-]UTTVXKGNTWZECK-UHFFFAOYSA-NOn the basis of the available animal and clinical data presented in this report, the CIR Expert Panel concludes that Lauramine Oxide and Stearamine Oxide are safe as cosmetic ingredients for "rinse-off" products under present conditions of use. For use in "leave-on" products, the Expert Panel concludes that Lauramine Oxide should be limited to 3.7% and Stearamine Oxide to 5%.
Cosmetic ingredients (Stearamine Oxide) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Hair conditioning; Foam boosting; Antistatic; Hydrotrope; Surfactant; Cleansing
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
Danger
H302 (100%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]
P264, P264+P265, P270, P273, P280, P301+P317, P302+P352, P305+P354+P338, P317, P321, P330, P332+P317, P362+P364, P391, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Aggregated GHS information provided per 7 reports by companies from 3 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies.
Warning
H400: Very toxic to aquatic life [Warning Hazardous to the aquatic environment, acute hazard]
Chemical: 1-Octadecanamine, N,N-dimethyl-, N-oxide
REACH registered substance: N,N-dimethyloctadecylamine N-oxide (EC: 219-919-5)
N,N-Dimethyl-1-octadecanamine-N-oxide: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
Acute Tox. 4 (100%)
Hazardous to the aquatic environment (Acute) - Category 1
On the basis of the available animal and clinical data presented in this report, the CIR Expert Panel concludes that Lauramine Oxide and Stearamine Oxide are safe as cosmetic ingredients for "rinse-off" products under present conditions of use. For use in "leave-on" products, the Expert Panel concludes that Lauramine Oxide should be limited to 3.7% and Stearamine Oxide to 5%.
Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications
用途医薬部外品添加物(シャンプー、化粧品等)、台所用洗剤配合剤 (NITE総合検索 (2015))
使用Dimethylstearylamine oxide is a tertiary amine oxide used as an emulsifying agent. N,N-Dimethyloctadecylamine Oxide is also used to inhibit skin irritation in cosmetics.
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
2571-88-2DTXSID1051931定義本品は、次の化学式で表される第三アミンのオキシドである。