68585-34-2CCCCCCCCCCCCO.O=S(=O)([O-])[O-].[Na+].[Na+]SEKVTWKYOIVNGT-UHFFFAOYSA-L68585-34-2安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
使用Sodium laureth sulfate (sometimes referred to as SLES) is used in cosmetics as a detergent and also to make products bubble and foam. It is common in shampoos, shower gels and facial cleansers. It is also found in household cleaning products, like dish soap.
Sulfation. Initially, lauryl ethoxylate is sulfated in batches by cholorosulfonic acid. Both reagents are fed to a glass-lined, stirred, jacketed reactor, with the acid being gradually added to the reaction. The sulfation is carried out at 25 - 30°C under a vacuum for about 2.5 hours. The gaseous HCl by-product is led off the sulfation product and directed to a scrubber downstream. The sulfation product is fed to the neutralization.Neutralization. The sulfation product is fed to a neutralization vessel, where it is contacted with a 50 wt% caustic soda solution along with process water to adjust its active component. The neutralization reaction is carried out below 45 °C, generating a 70 wt% sodium lauryl ether sulfate further routed to packaging. Scrubbing. The HCl evolved during the sulfation is fed to a scrubber, which is absorbed in process water, generating a 33 wt% hydrochloric acid solution by-product.
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
定義本品は、ラウリルアルコール(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルと硫酸のエステルのナトリウム塩であり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:ラウリルアルコール
定義Sodium lauryl ether sulfate(SLES) is an anionic surfactant which is widely used in rinse off products as a primary surfactant. In addition to excellent detergency (also referred as cleansing), it also has excellent emulsification and foamability. It is major component of rinse-off products. It is compatible with all surfactants except cationic.