ホームMCPワークベンチSkills
ホームワークベンチ通知マイページ
化工社オープンプロジェクト:[email protected]AIアクセス:llms.txt · MCPガイドプライバシーポリシー · 利用規約 · サポートv1.7.8
  1. ホーム
  2. /化合物

椰子油

Coconut oil

HCID 178915692
ノート反応

データを補完しています。しばらくしてからページを更新すると最新の内容を表示できます

基本情報名称と識別子物性安全と法規制化学と産業関連反応化合物ノート
構造図なし

基本情報

CAS
8001-31-8
分子式
N/A

名称と識別子

優先名称
Coconut oil
現地名
椰子油
英語名
Coconut oil
分子式
N/A
分子量
0

名称と別名

ヤシ油ヤシ油,リファインド椰子油ココナッツ油 COCOS NUCIFERA(ココヤシ)由来ココヤシ種子脂COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OILVirgin Coconut oilcoconutbutterKokosnuoelCoconut Oil – RBDCOCONUT(COCOSNIUCIFERA)OILKoline
名称をさらに表示
Copra.oils,coprayeziyoufen

データベース識別子

CAS
8001-31-8

物性

物理化学的性質

融点
20 · 20-28 °C(lit.)
沸点
232 °C · >232 °C
比重(密度)
0.903 g/mL · 0.903 g/mL at 25 °C
屈折率
1.445 · 1.445
闪点
113 °C · 113 °C
貯蔵温度
2 · 2-8°C
溶解性
65 · 水にほとんど溶けず、ジクロロメタンおよび軽油(沸点:65~70℃)に溶け、エタノール(96%)にごくわずかに溶ける。
外見
低融点固体
色
白またはほぼ白
臭い (Odor)
100 %で。新鮮で脂肪の多いフルーティーなナッツのような · 100.00%で。新鮮で脂肪の多いフルーティーなナッツのような
においのタイプ
脂肪の多い
由来生物
Cocos nucifera
水溶解度
不溶性
Dielectric constant
2.9 · 2.9(Ambient)
化粧品成分の機能
保湿剤香料皮膚コンディショニング剤 - 保湿剤香料ヘアコンディショニングスキンコンディショニング研磨剤増量剤
EPAの化学物質情報
Coconut oil (8001-31-8)
化学的性質 · 1 件

化学的特性Coconut oil generally occurs as a white to light-yellow mass or colorless or light-yellow clear oil, with a slight odor characteristic of coconut and a mild taste. Refined coconut oil is a white or almost white unctuous mass. The form that coconut oil takes depends on temperature; it occurs as a pale yellow to colorless liquid between 288℃ and 308℃, as a semisolid at 208℃ , and as a hard brittle crystalline solid below 158℃.

安全と法規制

安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。

安全データ

F
8-23
wgk
-
tsca
TSCA listed
rtecs
GG6040000
ridadr
UN 1363 4.2/ PGIII
hs_code
15131110
消防法
危険物第4類動植物油類
safety_code
24/25
hazard_class
4.2
packing_group
III
ストレージクラス
11 - Combustible Solids
有毒物質データの
8001-31-8(Hazardous Substances Data)

化学と産業

応用分野 · 4 件

解説ヤシ科(APG分類:ヤシ科)のココヤシの果実の核から得られる脂肪。核の含油部分を乾燥したものをコプラcopraという。このコプラから圧搾法により採油される。コプラ油とも称する。コプラの品質は乾燥に左右され、水分が多いものはカビを生じ、油が酸敗するから、水分を8%以下にする必要がある。コプラの乾燥度は、やし油の品質、収量に影響を及ぼす。コプラの形で東南アジアなど熱帯原産地から輸出される。含油量65~75%。マーガリン、カカオ脂代用品(水素添加やし油)、せっけん、高級アルコール、脂肪酸、グリセリン原料として用いられる。なお、パーム核油はやし油にきわめて類似した成分を有している。[福住一雄 2019年5月21日][参照項目] | パーム核油 小学館 日本大百科全書(ニッポニカ) )

用途精製油原料等、食用油、石けん洗剤原料

使用coconut oil is used as a cream base, it is a raw material for soaps, ointments, massage creams, and in sunscreen formulations. Soft white or slightly yellow in color and semisolid in consistency, Copyright 2014 Cengage Learning. All Rights Reserved. May not be copied, scanned, or duplicated, in whole or in part. Due to electronic rights, some third party content may be suppressed from the eBook and/or eChapter(s). Editorial Review has deemed that any suppressed content does not materially affect the overall learning experience. Cengage Learning reserves the right to remove additional content at any time if subsequent rights restrictions require it. coconut oil is a grouping of primarily short-chain fatty acids bonded with glycerine and expressed from coconut kernels. It is stable when exposed to air. Coconut oil may be irritating to the skin and cause skin rashes. It is also considered comedogenic.

一般的な説明Coconut oil is extracted from the dried pulp of coconuts and usually contains around 63% to 70% oil. It is usually semi-solid when kept at room temperature, with a white or light-yellow to orange appearance and a distinct coconut aroma. The main components of coconut oil are glycerides of lauric acid, myristic acid, and oleic acid. Its melting point ranges from 23 to 28 degrees Celsius, and its relative density falls between 0.917 to 0.919 at 25/25°C. Coconut oil has a saponification value ranging from 250 to 264, with an iodine value of 8 to 12 and an acid value that does not exceed 6. It is soluble in alcohol, chloroform, ether, and carbon disulfide, but insoluble in water. When exposed to air, it is prone to rancidity. Coconut oil can be saponified at room temperature with a caustic soda solution. It has many uses, including the production of soap, edible fat, chocolate, candy, and many others.

調製方法 · 1 件

Coconut oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Cocos nucifera Linn. (Palmae). This oil is then refined to produce refined coconut oil, which is referred to in the coconut industry as RBD (refined, bleached, and deodorized) coconut oil.

関連反応

0 件
反応記録を作成

現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。

化合物ノート

読み込み中…

このページの内容基本情報名称と識別子物性安全と法規制化学と産業関連反応化合物ノート

上流・下流製品情報

上流原料

リン脂質

下流製品

Mono-caprylin glyceratecoconut oil biethyl alcohol acylamine 1︰1 typeラウリン酸rel-2α*,4β*-ジフェニルシクロブタン-1β*,3α*-ジカルボン酸ビス[(1R,5S)-2-(メトキシカルボニル)-8-メチル-8-アザビシクロ[3.2.1]オクタン-3-イル]ミリスチン酸coconutaminium trimethyl chloride1-デカノール1-ドデカノールデカン酸Alkyl alcoholヘキサン酸1-オクタノールCleanser 105Polyacrylonitrile fiber oiln-オクタン酸モノカプリリン2-(N-メチル-N-オレオイルアミノ)エタンスルホン酸ナトリウムN,N'-ビス(3-アミノプロピル)テトラメチレンジアミン2-フェニルエチル(ブチル)エーテルヘキサン酸メチル [標準物質]ラウリン酸ナトリウムオレイン酸synthetic fiber oil QDC-201パルミチン酸ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル

サプライヤー100 社

北京华美互利生物化工010-56205725 · [email protected]
湖北永阔科技有限公司027-59223108 15972152991 · [email protected]
上海阿拉丁生化科技股份有限公司400-6206333 13167063860 · [email protected]
Shandong chuangyingchemical Co., Ltd.18853181302 · [email protected]
湖北万得化工有限公司15377098680 15377098680 · [email protected]
南通润丰石油化工有限公司66017690 19952660367 · [email protected]
Career Henan Chemica Co+86-0371-86658258 +86-13203830695 · [email protected]
广州隽沐生物科技股份有限公司020-36607679; 13502246435 · [email protected]
陕西帕尼尔生物科技有限公司029-84385017; +8613259417953 · [email protected]
陕西帕尼尔生物科技有限公司029-84385017-8007 17602929471
Baoji Guokang Healthchem co.,ltd+8615604608665 15604608665 · [email protected]
Hebei Yanxi Chemical Co., Ltd.+86-17531190177 · [email protected]
上海迈瑞尔生化科技有限公司4006356688 18621169109 · [email protected]
上海晶抗生物工程有限公司021-54721350 13524668266 · [email protected]
安耐吉化学&3A(安徽泽升科技股份有限公司)400-0056266 · [email protected]
山东洛克化工有限公司17653113209 13065062079 · [email protected]
江西鑫森天然植物油有限公司0796-8284836 17379666713
上海钰康生物科技有限公司+86-18930848214 +86-021-56762820 · [email protected]
湖北广奥生物科技有限公司027-02702759223056 18162699093 · [email protected]
山东西亚化学有限公司13355009207 13355009207 · [email protected]
玛雅试剂+86 (573) 82222445 (0)18006601000 452520369 · [email protected]
四川库利南科技有限公司400-1166-196 18981987031 · [email protected]
斯百全化学(上海)有限公司021-021-021-67601398-809-809-809 15221380277 · [email protected]
上海源叶生物科技有限公司13636370518 · [email protected]
艾科试剂4008-755-333 18080918076 · [email protected]
赛默飞世尔科技(中国)有限公司800-810-5118 · [email protected]
北京伊诺凯科技有限公司400-810-7969 010-59572699 · [email protected]
陕西帕尼尔生物科技有限公司13720616393;029-84385017-8003 13720616393 · [email protected]
吉水县益康天然香料油提炼厂0796-8128936 19070600085
上海将来实业股份有限公司400-0066400 13621662912 · [email protected]
上海将来实业股份有限公司021-61552785 · [email protected]
HBCChem, Inc.+1-510-219-6317 · [email protected]
日照力德士化工有限公司010-51268198 · [email protected]
上海爱蝶实业有限公司021-58957966 18930537195 · [email protected]
成都零六生物科技有限公司400-1166-196 13458535857 · [email protected]
上海麦克林生化科技股份有限公司15221275939 15221275939 · [email protected]
北京海力扬化学科技有限公司13718199399 · [email protected]
陕西缔都医药化工有限公司+86-29-87569262 +86-15003564040 · [email protected]
上海兴鲁化工科技有限公司02120970332 · [email protected]
湖北巨胜科技有限公司027-59599241 18871490274 · [email protected]
池州凯隆进出口贸易有限公司[email protected]
Sigma-Aldrich西格玛奥德里奇(上海)贸易有限公司021-61415566 800-8193336 · [email protected]
桦特昇生物科技(武汉)有限公司027-59207879 1972026995 18140587686 · [email protected]
九鼎化学(上海)科技有限公司4009209199 · [email protected]
杭州鼎燕化工有限公司0571-87157530-8003 18267553885 · [email protected]
西安美川生物科技有限公司029-89275612 +8618991951683 · [email protected]
武汉鑫儒化工有限公司15927387915 15337108568
山东智尚新材料有限公司+8617653113209 · [email protected]
Alfa Chemistry+1-5166625404 · [email protected]
北京华威锐科化工科技有限公司89508211 18501085097 · [email protected]

補足説明

定義本品は、ココヤシ Cocos nucifela の種子から得られる脂肪油である。