68213-23-068213-23-0化学的特性ROKAnol C7 is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the group of ethoxylated fatty alcohols (INCI name: Laureth-7.) The product co-creates a group of surfactants based on lauryl alcohol with C12-C18 carbon distribution. It is a clear or slightly turbid liquid with a tendency to delaminate over time and a maximum colour of 50 HU at 40°C.Appearance / Nature: Clear liquid to semi solidOdour: CharacteristicColoura) description: Colourless to pale yellowb) on APHA (at 35°C), maximum: 25.0pH (1% aqueous solution):6.0-8.5Moisture content, % by mass, maximum : 0.3Hydroxyl value, mg of KOH per gm:106 - 112PEG content, % by mass, maximum: 3.0Specific gravity at 70°c:0.940 - 0.950Cloud point (1% aqueous solution),°C :50 - 56Solubility (5% solution in distilled water) : Completely soluble
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
説明Nonionic surfactants, which are favored in topical formulations because they have less potential for skin irritancy compared with ionic surfactants, and certain solvents alter the emulsions coating hair/wool, thereby allowing more drug to reach the skin surface. It is postulated that the mechanism by which skin penetration enhancers increase drug transport across the skin involves increasing the fluidity and/or the hydration of the polar head groups of the lipid bilayers (29).
使用Alcohols, C12-18, ethoxylated is a non - ionic surface active agent derived from natural fatty alcohols. It can be used:Used as cleansing agent in liquid & machine dishwash, laundry detergent, floor.cleaners, hard surface cleaners, and other institutional cleanser formulations.As an emulsifying agent, like in emulsification of paints, polishes, textile auxiliaries, etc.. ln wetting agents, dispersants, emulsion stabilizers.
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
定義本品は、ラウリルアルコール(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:ラウリルアルコール