557-05-1CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)O.[Zn+2]XYQFLAWRGBDQCI-UHFFFAOYSA-N557-05-1安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
用途塩化ビニルの安定剤
用途滑剤。分散剤。樹脂添加剤。化粧品原料。
用途無毒性フィルム?シート、耐加硫用フィルム?シート?レザーの滑剤、グリース、塗料、化粧品、プラスチック離型剤、皮膚用散布剤、ゴム用加工助剤、繊維?コンクリート用防水剤、塩ビ安定剤 化粧品原料(清浄用化粧品、頭髪用化粧品、基礎化粧品、メークアップ化粧品、芳香化粧品、日焼け?日焼け止め化粧品、爪化粧品、アイライナー化粧品、口唇化粧品、口腔化粧品、入浴用化粧品)
説明Zinc stearate is a "zinc soap" that is widely used industrially. In this context, soap is used in its formal sense, a metal "salt" of a fatty acid. It is a white solid that repels water. It is insoluble in polar solvents such as alcohol and ether but soluble in aromatic hydrocarbons (e.g., benzene and chlorinated hydrocarbons) when heated. It is the most powerful mold release agent among all metal soaps. It contains no electrolyte and has a hydrophobic effect. Its main application areas are the plastics and rubber industry where it is used as a releasing agent and lubricant which can be easily incorporated. Zinc carboxylates, e.g. basic zinc acetate, adopt complex formulas, and are not simply dicarboxylates of zinc. Instead the formula for most zinc carboxylates is Zn4O(O2CR)6, consisting of a Zn4O6+ core with carboxylate ligands spanning the edges.
使用zinc stearate is used in cosmetic formulations to increase adhesive properties. It is also used as a coloring agent. This is a mixture of the zinc salts of stearic and palmitic acids.
一般的な説明White, hydrophobic powder with a slight, characteristic odor. Mp: 130°C. Density: 1.1 g cm-3. Insoluble in water, ethyl alcohol and diethyl ether. Soluble in acids. Non-toxic. In technical grades, the percentage of zinc may vary according to the intended use. Products with less than the theoretical amount of zinc are more acidic.
An aqueous solution of zinc sulfate is added to sodium stearate solution to precipitate zinc stearate. The zinc stearate is then washed with water and dried. Zinc stearate may also be prepared from stearic acid and zinc chloride.
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
化学的特性Zinc stearate occurs as a fine, white, bulky, hydrophobic powder, free from grittiness and with a faint characteristic odor.
定義本品は、ステアリン酸(*)の亜鉛塩であり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:ステアリン酸