化工社化工社 化学情報印刷レポート · 研究参考用
HCID 23694635作成日:2026年11月3日
ココイルグリシンNA
ココイルグリシンNA · SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE · Sodium N-Cocoyl Glycinate · CG-30 · Sodium Coacylglycine · SodiumcocoylglycinateGC-30 · Glycine, N-coco acyl derivs · SodiumcocoylglycinateGC-30S
https://huagongshe.com/ja/chemical/23694635
識別子と物理属性
| CAS No. | 18777-32-7 |
|---|
| 分子式 | C14H26NNaO3 |
|---|
| 平均分子量 | 279.35 g/mol |
|---|
| 単同位体質量 | 279.18103797 g/mol |
|---|
| SMILES | CCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)NCC(=O)[O-].[Na+] |
|---|
| InChIKey | IKGKWKGYFJBGQJ-UHFFFAOYSA-M |
|---|
| PubChem CID | 23694635 |
|---|
| EC No. | 291-350-5 |
|---|
| DTXSID | DTXSID90172088 |
|---|
| 現地名 | ココイルグリシンNA |
|---|
化学・物理的性質
| 極性表面積 | 69.2 |
|---|
| 水素結合供与体数 | 1 |
|---|
| 水素結合受容体数 | 3 |
|---|
| 回転可能結合数 | 12 |
|---|
| 重原子数 | 19 |
|---|
| 形式電荷 | 0 |
|---|
| 複雑度 | 235 |
|---|
| 化粧品 | Cosmetic ingredients (Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review) |
|---|
| 密度 | 1.137g/cm3 at 20℃ |
|---|
| 蒸気圧 | 0-0.001Pa at 20-25℃ |
|---|
| 外観・状態 | Solid |
|---|
| 化粧品成分の機能 | ヘアコンディショニングスキンコンディショニングクレンジング |
|---|
| InChI | InChI=1S/C14H27NO3.Na/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-13(16)15-12-14(17)18/h2-12H2,1H3,(H,15,16)(H,17,18)/q+1/p-1 |
|---|
| InChIKey | IKGKWKGYFJBGQJ-UHFFFAOYSA-M |
|---|
| SMILES | [Na+].C([O-])(=O)CNC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCC |
|---|
| LogP(分配係数) | 1 at 20℃ and pH7.4 |
|---|
安全性と法規制
| GHS 分類 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 1.6% (3 of 185) of reports.DangerH315 (60%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]P264, P264+P265, P280, P302+P352, P305+P351+P338, P305+P354+P338, P317, P321, P332+P317, P337+P317, and P362+P364 (click each P-code to see the statement)Aggregated GHS information provided per 185 reports by companies from 5 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies. |
|---|
| 規制情報 | Chemical: Glycine, N-(1-oxododecyl)-, sodium salt (1:1)Chemical: Glycine, N-coco acyl derivs., sodium saltsREACH registered substance: Glycine, N-coco acyl derivs., sodium salts (EC: 291-350-5)Glycine, N-coco acyl derivs., sodium salts: Does not have an individual approval but may be used as a component in a product covered by a group standard. It is not approved for use as a chemical in its own right. |
|---|
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Skin Irrit. 2 (60%)Eye Dam. 1 (98.5%) |
|---|
| 毒性の概要 | The panel concluded that the 115 amino acid alkyl amides listed below are safe in the present practices of use and concentration in cosmetics, when formulated to be non-irritating...Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate...Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications |
|---|
| 危険有害性情報 | コード 危険有害性情報 危険有害性クラス 区分 注意喚起語 シンボル P コード H315 |
|---|