基本情報
- CAS
130120-57-9- 標準SMILES
CC(=O)O.NCCCC[C@H](NC(=O)[C@H](Cc1cnc[nH]1)NC(=O)CN)C(=O)O.[Cu+2]- InChIKey
PBAQNGMOINVZLP-ULEGLUPFSA-N- 分子式
- C16H28CuN6O6+2
- 平均分子量
- 463.98 g/mol
- 単同位体質量
- 463.13553296
名称と識別子
- 優先名称
- copper;acetic acid;(2S)-6-amino-2-[[(2S)-2-[(2-aminoacetyl)amino]-3-(1H-imidazol-5-yl)propanoyl]amino]hexanoic acid
- IUPAC
- copper;acetic acid;(2S)-6-amino-2-[[(2S)-2-[(2-aminoacetyl)amino]-3-(1H-imidazol-5-yl)propanoyl]amino]hexanoic acid
- 現地名
- 酢酸プレザチド銅
- 英語名
- Prezatide copper acetate
- 分子式
- C32H54CuN12O12
- 分子量
- 862.39
名称と別名
名称をさらに表示
データベース識別子
- CAS
130120-57-9- PubChem CID
- 3086626
- DTXSID
DTXSID00156359
物性
構造計算による物性
- 極性表面積
- 214 Ų
- 水素結合供与体数
- 7
- 水素結合受容体数
- 9
- 回転可能結合数
- 11
- 重原子数
- 29
- 形式電荷
- 2
- 複雑度
- 465
物理化学的性質
- 化粧品成分の機能
- スキンコンディショニング
- InChIKey
- VJKXESGORYEAGC-UHFFFAOYSA-K
- SMILES
- C(=O)(O)C.C(C1CC2=CNC=N2[Cu+2]2(N3C=NC(CC(NC(=O)CN)C(=O)NC(C(=O)[O-])CCCCN)=C3)NCC(=O)[N-]12)(=O)NC(C(=O)[O-])CCCCN.[H+]
- LogP
- -2.241 · -2.241 (est)
安全と法規制
安全データ
- 注意喚起語
- 警告
- 危険有害性情報
- コード 危険有害性情報 危険有害性クラス 区分 注意喚起語 シンボル P コード H226
化学と産業
応用分野
説明Iamin gel was launched in the US for the care of chronic and acute wounds. It can be prepared by combining the tripeptide GHK and copper (Ⅱ) acetate. There are several species present in equilibrium but the biscomplex is the dominant compound at neutral pH. The GHK sequence is found in only eight human proteins and is an endogenous growth factor that stimulates collagen synthesis and angiogenesis. This is part of the explanation for its wound healing and tissue repair ability. It can significantly delay fibroblast activation, is a growth factor for hepatocyctes, neurons, thyroid follicular cells and is a chemoattractant for monocytes, macrophages, mast cells and capillary endothelial cells. Copper is also known to have an effect on lysyl oxidase which is a key enzyme involved in collagen formation.
使用Prezatide is used for skin care, and has the potential to treat chronic obstructive pulmonary disease and metastatic colon cancer. Prezatide copper acetate is used in personal skin care products with anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic effects, such as essence lotion, cream, facial mask and sunscreen, etc
使用anti-wrikle
サプライヤー100 社
補足説明
定義本品は、トリペプチド-1(*)と塩化第二銅(*)との反応生成物の酢酸塩である。参照表示名称:塩化第二銅, トリペプチド-1
関連反応
化合物ノート
読み込み中…