データを補完しています。しばらくしてからページを更新すると最新の内容を表示できます
6197-30-4CCCC[C@@H](CC)COC(=O)C(C#N)=C(c1ccccc1)c1ccccc16197-30-4化学的特性Clear yellow viscous liquid with mild characteristic odor, Miscible in methanol, n-butanol, ethyl acetate, mineral oil, hexane, toluene. Immiscible in water. Octocrylene is an effective oil soluble liquid UV‐B filter. It has excellent dissolving properties for crystalline UV filters.
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
説明Octocrylene (OCT) is a viscous, clear, colorlesss oi introduced in commercial sunscreens and anti-ageing creams about 15 years ago. It is the 2-ethylhexyl ester of 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylic acid, with the extended conjugation of the acid portion that absorbs UVB and short-wave UVA (ultraviolet) rays, with wavelengths from 280 to 320 nm, which promote tanning but also contribute to the onset of sunburn and skin cancer. It is used in various body care products, in concentrations up to 10%, to provide an adequate sun-protection factor or to protect the body care formulations themselves from UV radiation[1].
使用Octocrylene is an ingredient used in sunscreens for its ability to absorb UV rays, protecting the skin from sun damage. It is chemically related to cinnamates. It can be used to boost SPF and improve water resistance in a given formulation. Octocrylene is photostable and can improve the photostability of other sunscreens. It is expensive and can present difficulties in formulation.
一般的な説明Yellow viscous liquid. Insoluble in water.
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
定義本品は、次の化学式で表されるジフェニル化合物である。
定義ChEBI: Octocrylene is a diarylmethane. It is an ester formed by the condensation of a diphenylcyanoacrylate with 2-ethylhexanol, used in sunscreens and cosmetics.