ホームMCPワークベンチSkills
ホームワークベンチ通知マイページ
化工社オープンプロジェクト:[email protected]AIアクセス:llms.txt · MCPガイドプライバシーポリシー · 利用規約 · サポートv1.7.8
  1. ホーム
  2. /化合物

ネオペンタン酸イソステアリル

Isostearyl Neopentanoate

HCID 42891
ノート反応
基本情報名称と識別子物性安全と法規制化学と産業関連反応化合物ノート
部分構造検索類似構造を探す

基本情報

CAS
58958-60-4
標準SMILES
CC(C)CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)C(C)(C)C
InChIKey
JSOVGYMVTPPEND-UHFFFAOYSA-N
分子式
C23H46O2
平均分子量
354.6 g/mol
単同位体質量
354.34978071

名称と識別子

優先名称
Isostearyl Neopentanoate
IUPAC
16-methylheptadecyl 2,2-dimethylpropanoate
現地名
ネオペンタン酸イソステアリル
英語名
isooctadecyl pivalate
分子式
C23H46O2
分子量
354.61014

名称と別名

ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATEIsooctadecyl pivalate58958-60-4Cyclochem INEOIsostearyl pivalateCeraphyl 375Schercemol 852,2-Dimethylpropanoic acid, isooctadecyl esterEINECS 261-521-92,2-Dimethylpropanoic acid isooctadecyl esterCRODAMOL ISNPPropanoic acid, 2,2-dimethyl-, isooctadecyl ester
名称をさらに表示
ネオペンタン酸イソステアリル
JEECHEM ISNP411THY156QSCHERCEMOL 185BERNEL ESTER 185DERMOL 185DUB VCI 18SCHERCEMOL 185 ESTERISOSTEARYL TRIMETHYLACETATE

データベース識別子

CAS
58958-60-4、85006-19-5
PubChem CID
42891
DTXSID
DTXSID10892317
UNII
411THY156Q
EC Number
261-521-9、285-048-2
Nikkaji
J309.585A

物性

構造計算による物性

XLogP
10.1
極性表面積
26.3 Ų
水素結合供与体数
0
水素結合受容体数
2
回転可能結合数
18
重原子数
25
形式電荷
0
複雑度
302

実験および物理化学的性質

Cosmetics · 2 件

Cosmetic ingredients (Isostearyl Neopentanoate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)

Skin conditioning; Emollient; Binding

物理化学的性質

融点
7.7 °C · 7.7°C (estimate)
沸点
387.8 °C · 387.8°C (rough estimate)
比重(密度)
0.8784 · 0.8784 (rough estimate)
屈折率
1.4384 · 1.4384 (estimate)
水溶解度
11.7 μg/L · 11.7μg/L at 19℃
化粧品成分の機能
皮膚コンディショニング剤 - 保湿剤スキンコンディショニングバインディング
LogP
10.055 · 10.055 (est)
EPAの化学物質情報
Isostearyl pivalate (58958-60-4)

安全と法規制

安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。

GHS分類

GHS Classification · 3 件

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (145 of 145) of all reports.

Not Classified

Aggregated GHS information provided per 145 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.

危険有害性情報

Regulatory Information · 3 件

Chemical: Propanoic acid, 2,2-dimethyl-, isooctadecyl ester

REACH registered substance: Isooctadecyl pivalate (EC: 261-521-9)

Propanoic acid, 2,2-dimethyl-, isooctadecyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard

Hazard Classes and CategoriesNot Classified

毒性情報

Toxicity SummarySafe in the present practices of use and concentration. Ingredient, concentration, and use information are available in documents discoverable at https://cir-reports.cir-safety.org

安全データ

tsca
TSCA listed

化学と産業

用途と製造

UsesCIR ingredient: Isostearyl Neopentanoate
Household ProductsInformation on 6 consumer products that contain Isostearyl neopentanoate in the following categories is provided:
Use ClassificationCosmetics -> Skin conditioning; Emollient; Binding
General Manufacturing InformationPropanoic acid, 2,2-dimethyl-, isooctadecyl ester: ACTIVE

応用分野

用途化粧水 / 乳液 / クリーム,ファンデーション / 下地,UVケア

使用isostearyl neopentanoate is an emollient, binder, and skinconditioning agent with a moisturizing and softening effect. It has minimal allergenicity potential.

サプライヤー1 社

湖北玖天生物医药科技有限公司027-88013699 17354350817 · [email protected]

補足説明

定義本品は、ネオペンタン酸とイソステアリルアルコール(*)のエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:イソステアリルアルコール

関連反応

0 件
反応記録を作成

現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。

化合物ノート

読み込み中…

このページの内容基本情報名称と識別子物性安全と法規制化学と産業関連反応化合物ノート