trans-けい皮酸
trans-けい皮酸 · (E)-3-フェニルアクリル酸 · trans-3-フェニルアクリル酸 · (E)-3-フェニルプロペン酸 · (E)-3-フェニル-2-プロペン酸 · (E)-ベンゼンアクリル酸 · けい皮酸 · (E)-ベンゼンプロペン酸

識別子と物理属性
| CAS No. | 140-10-3 |
|---|---|
| 分子式 | C9H8O2 |
| 平均分子量 | 148.16 g/mol |
| 単同位体質量 | 148.0524295 g/mol |
| SMILES | O=C(O)/C=C/c1ccccc1 |
| InChIKey | WBYWAXJHAXSJNI-VOTSOKGWSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 444539 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL27246 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:27386 |
| EC No. | 205-398-1 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID5022489 |
| 現地名 | trans-けい皮酸 |
化学・物理的性質
| XLogP | 2.1 |
|---|---|
| 極性表面積 | 37.3 |
| 水素結合供与体数 | 1 |
| 水素結合受容体数 | 2 |
| 回転可能結合数 | 2 |
| 重原子数 | 11 |
| 形式電荷 | 0 |
| 複雑度 | 155 |
| 物質分類 | Other Classes -> Organic Acids |
| SpringerMaterials Properties | Angular frequency |
| 香料 | Fragrance Ingredient (Cinnamic acid) -> IFRA transparency ListFragrance Ingredient (trans-Cinnamic acid) -> IFRA transparency List |
| LogP(分配係数) | 2.13 |
| 食品添加物 | FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT -> FDA Substance added to food |
| 香味料 | EU Flavoring substances |
| 溶解度 | 0.546 mg/mLinsoluble in watersoluble in oilsslightly soluble (in ethanol)0.4g/l0.4g/L(20℃) |
| 沸点 | 298.00 to 300.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg300 °C300 °C(lit.) |
| 融点 | 133 °C133 °C (lit.) |
| Physical Description | Solid with a honey floral odor[Merck Index] White crystalline solid[Alfa Aesar MSDS]White crystalline powder with a mild odorWhite crystalline scales, honey floral odour |
| Ionization Efficiency | Positive1.182.7Agilent XCTElectrospray ionizationformic acid (5.3nM) |
| Dissociation Constants | 4.45 |
| 密度 | 1.248 |
| 蒸気圧 | 1.3 hPa (128 °C) |
| 屈折率 | 1.5049 (estimate) |
| 引火点 | >230 °F |
| 貯蔵条件 | 2-8°C |
| pKa(酸解離定数) | 4.44(at 25℃) |
| 外観・状態 | 結晶性粉末 |
| 色 | 白~ほぼ白 |
| 比重 | 0.91 |
| 臭い | 微臭 |
| pH | 3-4 (0.4g/l, H2O, 20℃) |
| においのタイプ | バルサミコ |
| 由来生物 | synthetic |
| Merck | 14,2299 |
| BRN | 1905952 |
| ヘンリー定数 | 2.8×1011 mol/(m3Pa) at 25℃, Abraham and Jr. (2019) |
| 安定性 | Light Sensitive |
| 主な用途 | フレーバーそして香料 |
| 化粧品成分の機能 | 香料スキンコンディショニング |
| InChI | 1S/C9H8O2/c10-9(11)7-6-8-4-2-1-3-5-8/h1-7H,(H,10,11)/b7-6+ |
| InChIKey | WBYWAXJHAXSJNI-VOTSOKGWSA-N |
| SMILES | OC(=O)\C=C\c1ccccc1 |
| LogP(分配係数) | 2.130 |
| CAS データベース | 140-10-3(CAS DataBase Reference) |
| NISTの化学物質情報 | Cinnamic acid(140-10-3) |
| EPAの化学物質情報 | (E)-Cinnamic acid (140-10-3) |
化学的特性
White to almost white crystalline powder. Insoluble in water, slightly soluble in hot water, easily soluble in benzene, acetone, ether, glacial acetic acid and other organic solvents.
安全性と法規制
| GHS 分類 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 97.8% (1644 of 1681) of all reports.Not ClassifiedAggregated GHS information provided per 1681 reports by companies from 7 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 76.1% (284 of 373) of all reports.WarningH315 (15.5%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation] |
|---|---|
| 規制情報 | Chemical: 2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, (E)-Chemical: 2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-Regulation (EC) No 1831/2003 (amended)Status: Active Update: 06-02-2020 https://echa.europa.eu/registration-dossier/-/registered-dossier/238162-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, (E)-: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standardCinnamic acid: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard |
| その他の安全情報 | IMAP assessments - Cinnamic acid: Human health tier II assessment |
| 有害性の概要 | A mild skin irritantCauses gastrointestinal changes in acute oral studies of rats[RTECS] Safe when used as a flavoring agent in food[JECFA] An eye irritant[Alfa Aesar MSDS] See Hydrocinnamic acid.A mild skin and strong eye irritant |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Skin Irrit. 2 (15.5%)Not Classified |
| Carcinogen Classification | No indication of carcinogenicity to humans (not listed by IARC). |
| 水環境危害等級(WGK) | 1 |
| TSCA 収載状態 | TSCA listed |
| RTECS 番号 | GD7850000 |
| 毒性 | LD50 orally in Rabbit: 2500 mg/kg LD50 dermal Rabbit > 5000 mg/kg |
| 税関コード | 29163900 |
| 危険文句(R) | 36/37/38 |
| 化審法 | (3)-1719 |
| 危険表示 | Xi |
| 安全措置(S) | 26-36-37/39 |
| 危険等級 | Eye Irrit. 2 |
| 貯蔵分類 | 13 - Non Combustible Solids |
用途
解説
ケイ皮酸シス形とトランス形が考えられるが,シス形はアロケイ皮酸(allocinnamic acid)といわれ,不安定で,普通,トランス形として存在する.天然には,ソゴウ香油中に遊離またはエステルの形で,またトルーバルサムやペルーバルサム中にベンジルエステルとして含まれる.無色の針状晶.融点133 ℃,沸点304 ℃.エタノール,エーテルに可溶.アロケイ皮酸は,コカの葉にあり,融点の異なる(32,42,58,68 ℃)四つの多形が知られている.おもにエステルの形で香料や化粧品に用いられる.[CAS 140-10-3] 森北出版「化学辞典(第2版)
用途
食品用着香料、医薬品原料
使用
trans-Cinnamic acid is used in flavors, synthetic indigo and pharmaceuticals. It is involved in the production of methyl, ethyl and benzyl esters, which is used in the perfume industry. It serves as a precursor to the sweetener aspartame through enzyme-catalyzed amination to phenylalanine. It is a self-inhibitor produced by fungal spores to prevent germination. In addition, it is used to establish phenolic compounds by liquid chromatography, ultraviolet and mass spectrometry. It is utilized as a potential agent, thereby preventing lung tumor cells from metastasizing. Further, it induces intracellular release of calcium ions from the vacuole to the cytoplasm in order to trigger phytotoxicity in cucumber.
一般的な説明
trans-Cinnamic acid is an α,β-unsaturated aromatic acid that can be used as a flavoring agent. It is mainly used to prepare ester derivatives that are used in perfume industry. trans-Cinnamic acid is the key volatile components of cinnamon essential oil.
使用用途
ケイ皮酸の使用用途は、除草剤、植物成長阻害剤、殺菌持続剤、防腐剤などです。また、ケイ皮酸のエステル誘導体は、香料や食品添加物、化粧品、農業用薬品の原料として使用されています。 例えば、ケイ皮酸メチルとケイ皮酸エチルは、主にフレーバーとして食品添加物に使用されている物質です。医薬品としては、局部麻酔剤、殺菌剤や止血薬の製造や発赤剤などとして使用されています。 さらに、その他の誘導体としては、メトキシケイヒ酸エチルヘキシルやジイソプロピルケイヒ酸メチルなどの物質は高い紫外線吸収能力があることから、褪色防止剤、紫外線吸収剤・散乱剤などの化粧品として利用されています。
製法・合成法
純化方法
Crystallise the acid from *benzene, CCl4, hot water, water/EtOH (3:1), or 20% aqueous EtOH. Dry it at 60o in vacuo. It is steam volatile. [Beilstein 9 IV 2002.]