データを補完しています。しばらくしてからページを更新すると最新の内容を表示できます
1847-58-1CCCCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)CS(=O)(=O)O.[Na]1847-58-1化学的特性Sodium lauryl sulfate may be derived from either petroleum based or vegetable based sources. The SLS Tom’s of Maine uses is entirely derived from the vegetable sources of coconut and/or palm kernel oil. The oils can be split into glycerin and the component fatty acids, one of which is lauric acid. The lauric acid is isolated and then hydrogenated to form the lauryl alcohol. Alternately, the whole oil can be esterified and then hydrogenated to form the fatty alcohols of which lauryl alcohol would be isolated by fractionation. The lauryl alcohol is then combined with sulfur which then forms the salt, sodium lauryl sulfate.
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
説明Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate is an anionic surfactant. It increases proliferation of isolated chicken peripheral blood mononuclear cells (PBMCs) when used at concentrations ranging from 62.5 to 500 μg/ml. Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate (1, 2, and 4 mg/kg) increases the blood CD4+ to CD8+ T cell ratio induced by a Newcastle disease virus vaccine in chickens. Formulations containing sodium lauryl sulfoacetate have been used as surfactants in the manufacture of cosmetics.
使用Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate,can be used in the preparation of new surfactants of sodium cocoyl threoninate and sodium cocoyl glutamate that offer outstanding mildness, moisturization properties, and good foaming ability.
定義本品は、酢酸誘導体であり、次の化学式で表される。
読み込み中…
読み込み中…
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…