77466-09-2CC(O)CO.CCCCCCCC(=O)O.CCCCCCCC(=O)O.CCCCCCCCCC(=O)O.CCCCCCCCCC(=O)OPWEOPMBMTXREGV-UHFFFAOYSA-Na propylene glycol diester of saturated vegetable fatty acids (C8-C10 chain lengths)
77466-09-2化学的特性MIGLYOL 840 is a clear, virtually colourless liquid of neutral odour and taste. It is a propylene glycol diester of saturated plant fatty acids with chain lengths of C8 and C10. Therefore it has excellent emollient properties. It is soluble in hexane, toluene, diethyl ether, ethyl acetate, acetone, isopropanol and ethanol 96%. It is miscible in all ratios with natural oils and it is not soluble in water and glycerol.
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
Chemical: Propylene glycol, dicaprylate, dicaprate
Propylene glycol, dicaprylate, dicaprate: Does not have an individual approval but may be used as a component in a product covered by a group standard. It is not approved for use as a chemical in its own right.
説明Miglyol 840 is a thin oil of propylene glycol diester (a compound containing two ester groups) that flows almost like water through the smallest of needles. It's colorless and has a neutral odor, but has been said to have similar properties as coconut oil or mct oil, except is twice as thin. Miglyol is often used as a moisturizer as it has emollient properties or as a pharmaceutical grade solvent made from saturated plant fatty acids.
使用Miglyol 840 is used in skin care products and cosmetics and as a drug delivery system. It doesn't prevent the skin from necessary respiration. It has a high thermal stability, so it's often used to regulate consistency during the development of cosmetics where it is necessary to maintain viscosity over a wide range of temperatures. The very low viscosity of MIGLYOL 840 makes it suitable as a carrier oil for s.c. injections in humans or s.c. injections in veterinary preparations.
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…