データを補完しています。しばらくしてからページを更新すると最新の内容を表示できます
104-46-1CC=Cc1ccc(OC)c(O)c1LHJZSWVADJCBNI-UHFFFAOYSA-N104-46-1、501-20-2DTXSID90862058化学的特性White crystals; sweet taste; odor of oil of anise. Affected by light. Soluble in 8 vol- umes of 80% alcohol, 1 volume of 90% alcohol; almost immiscible with water.
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
解説アネトール.精油成分の一つで,ういきょう油や,だいういきょう油などに含まれる.アニス様の香気をもち,甘味を有する.融点21~23 ℃,沸点232~236 ℃.d250.988.nD201.559.水に難溶.リキュール酒,化粧品,練り歯磨き,アニスアルデヒドの製造などに用いられる.アニス特有の香味を有する無色の液体。化学的にはp(パラ)-プロペニルフェニルメチルエーテルとよぶ。冷時固化する。スターアニス油(大茴香油(だいういきょうゆ))中に多く存在し、この精油を冷却して結晶を分離するか、分留により製造する。また、アニスアルデヒドと臭化エチルマグネシウムとを反応させ、生成物を脱水させて合成する。食品、菓子の香味づけとして多量に用いられる。 香辛料の成分として、とくにアニス特有の甘い香りはこの成分による。せっけん香料、口腔(こうくう)剤、リキュールにも使用する。
説明Anethole is the main component of anise, star anise and fennel oils. It is used in the food and cosmetic industries, in bleaching colors photography and as an embedding material. Is mainly a cause of intolerance to toothpaste but may cause contact dermatitis in food handlers.
来歴In China, anise has been used as a traditional food spice and seasoning. In the anise plant, the main biological active ingredient is volatile oils such as trans-anethole. Till the end of last century, several methods to obtain the pure anethole have been developed, including:1. Cooling, crystallizing, and recrystallizing after the distillation of the anise oil.2. Heating p-methoxyphenyl crotonic acid at 220–240°C.3. Heating and dehydrating the derived product of anisaldehyde and C2H5MgX.4. Heating anisaldehyde together with propionic anhydride and sodium propionate.5. Adding concentrated hydrochloric acid and phosphoric acid to the mixture of anisole and propionaldehyde at 0°C and then heating the product with pyridine to remove hydrogen chloride.6. Prepare Grignard reagent using parabromoanisole, then react with allyl bromide to produce p-methoxyphenylpropylene, then heat with potassium hydroxide, and finally anethole was obtained after isomerization.7. Using crystalline ferric chloride to catalyze the reaction of p-propenyl phenol and methanol .Anethole is easily oxidized when exposed in the air, especially in the presence of heat, light, or catalyst . Therefore, in recent years, a series of studies have been carried out on the synthesis of its derivatives in order to obtain more active substances.
使用Promote the white blood cells proliferation
一般的な説明White crystals or a liquid. Odor of anise oil and a sweet taste.
製造方法Production. Anethole is isolated from anethole-rich essential oils as well as from sulfate turpentine oils or is synthesized starting from anisole.1) Anethole can be obtained from oils in which it occurs as a major component (main source is star anise oil) by distillation and/or crystallization. 2) A fraction of American sulfate turpentine oil (0.5% of the total) consists mainly of an azeotropic mixture of anethole and caryophyllene. (E)-Anethole can be isolated from this mixture by crystallization. 3) Another fraction of American sulfate turpentine oil (1% of the total) consists essentially of an azeotropic mixture of estragole (l-methoxy-4-allylbenzene, bp101.3 kPa 216°C) and α-terpineol. Treatment with potassium hydroxide yields a mixture of anethole isomers and -terpineol, which can be separated by fractional distillation.4) Synthesis from anisole and propionic acid derivatives. Anisole is converted into 4-methoxypropiophenone by Friedel–Crafts acylation with propionyl chloride or propionic anhydride. The ketone is hydrogenated to the corresponding alcohol with a copper chromite catalyst.The alcohol is dehydrated in the presence of acidic catalysts to a (Z)-/(E)-mixture of anetholes.
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
定義本品は、次の化学式で表される芳香族エーテルである。
定義ChEBI: A monomethoxybenzene that is methoxybenzene substituted by a prop-1-en-1-yl group at position 4.