基本情報
- CAS
122-68-9- 標準SMILES
O=C(C=Cc1ccccc1)OCCCc1ccccc1- InChIKey
LYRAHIUDQRJGGZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N- 分子式
- C18H18O2
- 平均分子量
- 266.3 g/mol
- 単同位体質量
- 266.13067982
概要
See also: 3-Phenylpropyl cinnamate (annotation moved to).
名称と識別子
- 優先名称
- 2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, 3-phenylpropyl ester
- IUPAC
- 3-phenylpropyl 3-phenylprop-2-enoate
- 現地名
- 3-フェニルアクリル酸3-フェニルプロピル
- 英語名
- 3-PHENYLPROPYL CINNAMATE
- 分子式
- C18H18O2
- 分子量
- 266.33
名称と別名
名称をさらに表示
データベース識別子
- CAS
122-68-9- PubChem CID
- 61051
- DTXSID
DTXSID9047411- ChEMBL
CHEMBL3186579
物性
構造計算による物性
- XLogP
- 4.9
- 極性表面積
- 26.3 Ų
- 水素結合供与体数
- 0
- 水素結合受容体数
- 2
- 回転可能結合数
- 7
- 重原子数
- 20
- 形式電荷
- 0
- 複雑度
- 297
実験および物理化学的性質
Solubility
insoluble in water; soluble in oils
miscible (in ethanol)
物理化学的性質
- 沸点
- 420 ℃ · 420℃
- 比重(密度)
- 1.091 · 1.091
- 屈折率
- 1.52 · 1.5200 (estimate)
- FEMA
- 2894 · 2894 | 3-PHENYLPROPYL CINNAMATE
- 闪点
- 261 ℃ · 261℃
- 溶解性
- Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils.
- 外見
- Colorless, slightly viscous liquid.
- 臭い (Odor)
- 100 %で。甘いバルサム、スパイシーなアプリコット · 100.00%で。甘いバルサム、スパイシーなアプリコット
- においのタイプ
- バルサミコ
- JECFA Number
- 672 · 672
- 化粧品成分の機能
- 香料
- InChI
- InChI=1S/C18H18O2/c19-18(14-13-17-10-5-2-6-11-17)20-15-7-12-16-8-3-1-4-9-16/h1-6,8-11,13-14H,7,12,15H2
- InChIKey
- LYRAHIUDQRJGGZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
- SMILES
- C(OCCCC1=CC=CC=C1)(=O)C=CC1=CC=CC=C1
- LogP
- 4.64 · 4.64
- CAS データベース
- 122 · 122-68-9
- EPAの化学物質情報
- 2 · 2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, 3-phenylpropyl ester (122-68-9)
化学的性質
化学的特性3-Phenylpropyl cinnamate has a sweet, heavy, floral-fruity odor with a balsamic note. It has a sweet flavor suggestive of cocoa.
安全と法規制
危険有害性情報
Regulatory Information
Chemical: 2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, 3-phenylpropyl ester
2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, 3-phenylpropyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
安全データ
- wgk
- WGK 3
- tsca
- TSCA listed
- 毒性
- Both the acute oral LD50 value in rats and the acute dermal LD50 value in rabbits exceeded 5 g/kg (Keating, 1972).
- ストレージクラス
- 11 - Combustible Solids
化学と産業
用途と製造
Use Classification
Flavouring Agent -> FLAVOURING_AGENT -> JECFA Functional Classes
Flavoring Agents -> JECFA Flavorings Index
Flavouring Agent -> FLAVOURING_AGENT -> JECFA Functional Classes
Flavouring Agent -> FLAVOURING_AGENT -> JECFA Functional Classes
応用分野
天然物の起源Reported found in Oriental storax; American storax; Peru balsam from Honduras and Sumatra benzoin.
使用3-Phenylpropyl cinnamate is occasionally used in perfume compositions, mainly as a fixativelblender in Mimosa, Rose, Oriental bases, floral and balsamic types, etc. It blends excellently with the Ionones and Methylionones, Labdanum, Castoreum, Styrax, etc., for heavy and lasting fragrances. It is also used to some extentin flavor compositions, e. g. in imitation Apricot, Butter, Caramel, Chocolate, Cocoa, Coconut, in Grape types, fruit and spice blends, etc. The concentration used is equivalent to about 1 to 5 ppm in the finished product.
調製方法
製造方法From phenylpropyl alcohol and methylcinnamate.
サプライヤー35 社
関連反応
化合物ノート
読み込み中…