データを補完しています。しばらくしてからページを更新すると最新の内容を表示できます
67762-27-0CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCO.CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCOUBHWBODXJBSFLH-UHFFFAOYSA-N67762-27-0、8005-44-5化学的特性Cetearyl alcohol is a white or pale yellow, wax-like mass, plates, flakes or granules that is a combination of cetyl and stearyl alcohols, which occur naturally in plants and animals.
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
用途トリートメント / コンディショナー,アウトバスヘアケア
用途トリートメント / コンディショナー,化粧水 / 乳液 / クリーム,ファンデーション / 下地,アウトバスヘアケア
説明Cetostearyl alcohol (synonyms: cetearyl alcohol, cetyl stearyl alcohol; CAS No. 8005-44-5 and 67762-27-0) is a mixture of saturated fatty alcohols. It contains 65 to 80% stearyl alcohol (C18H37OH, 1-octadecanol) and 20 to 35% cetyl alcohol (C 16H33OH, 1-hexadecanol). The European Pharmacopoeia requires a content of stearylalcohol not less than 40% and that the sum of the contents of cetyl alcohol and of stearylalcohols is not less than 90%. Cetostearylalcohol is obtained by reduction of the appropriate fatty acids in coconut oil and palm kernel oil. Cetostearylalcohol is also a natural component in whale oil (spermaceti).
使用cetearyl alcohol (cetostearyl alcohol) is an emulsifying and stabilizing wax produced from the reduction of plant oils and natural waxes. Also used as an emollient and to give high viscosity to a finished product. Cetearyl alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols consisting primarily of cetyl and stearyl alcohols.Cetearyl alcohol (cas# 67762-27-0) is a fatty alcohol which is understood to cause contact dermatitis. Ceteryl alcohol also appears in the preparation of solid lipid nanoparticles, nanostructured lipid carriers and nanoemulsion of lornoxicam for transdermal delivery.
定義本品は、セタノール(*)及びステアリルアルコール(*)からなる脂肪族アルコールの混合物である。参照表示名称:ステアリルアルコール, セタノール
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…