59231-34-4CCCCCCCC/C=C\CCCCCCCC(=O)OCCCCCCCC(C)CODMZDMMTKHXXKA-QXMHVHEDSA-NThe CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
59231-34-4、67953-27-9DTXSID301009989Cosmetic ingredients (Isodecyl Oleate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Skin conditioning; Emollient
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (144 of 144) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 144 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: 9-Octadecenoic acid, isodecyl ester, (Z)-
REACH registered substance: Isodecyl oleate (EC: 261-673-6)
9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, isodecyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications
9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, isodecyl ester: ACTIVE
9-Octadecenoic acid (9Z)-, 8-methylnonyl ester: INACTIVE
使用isodecyl oleate is an emollient and moisturizer with wetting and pigment-binding properties.
定義本品は、オレイン酸(*)とイソデシルアルコールのエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:オレイン酸
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…