126-90-9C=C[C@@](C)(O)CCC=C(C)CCDOSHBSSFJOMGT-SNVBAGLBSA-N(S)-linalool is the (S)-enantiomer of linalool. It is an enantiomer of a (R)-linalool.
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
Warning
H317: May cause an allergic skin reaction [Warning Sensitization, Skin]
P261, P272, P280, P302+P352, P321, P333+P317, P362+P364, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Warning
H315 (80.7%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]
P261, P264, P264+P265, P272, P280, P302+P352, P305+P351+P338, P321, P332+P317, P333+P317, P337+P317, P362+P364, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Chemical: 1,6-Octadien-3-ol, 3,7-dimethyl-, (S)-
1,6-Octadien-3-ol, 3,7-dimethyl-, (3S)-: Does not have an individual approval but may be used as a component in a product covered by a group standard. It is not approved for use as a chemical in its own right.
Skin Irrit. 2 (80.7%)
Skin irritation - category 2
Skin Sens. 1B
Fragrance Ingredients
Flavouring Agent -> FLAVOURING_AGENT -> JECFA Functional Classes
解説3,7-dimethyl-1,6-octadien-3-ol.C10H18O(154.25).リナロールともいう.非環状モノテルペンアルコール.(R)-リナロオールはハッカMentha arvensis油の主成分.そのほか,バラ,ネロリ,ラベンダーなど多くの植物の精油に含まれている."沸点198~200 ℃,114 ℃(3.5 kPa).d 0.873.n20D 1.467.[α]20D+19.3°.スズラン様の香気を有し,化粧品香料に広く使用される.ビタミンEの構成成分である.(S)-リナロオールはセリ科コエンドコロ,そのほかの精油に含まれている.沸点198~200 ℃,85~90 ℃(2.7 kPa).[CAS 126-90-9]森北出版「化学辞典(第2版)
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
126-90-9、126-91-0DTXSID40883319CHEMBL4452537CHEBI:98定義ChEBI: The (S)-enantiomer of linalool.