110-25-8CCCCCCCC/C=C\CCCCCCCC(=O)N(C)CC(=O)ODIOYAVUHUXAUPX-KHPPLWFESA-NOleoyl sarcosine is a N-acyl-amino acid.
Cosmetic ingredients (Oleoyl Sarcosine) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Hair conditioning; Cleansing; Surfactant; Antistatic
FCS -> FDA Cumulative Estimated Daily Intake (CEDI)
FCS -> FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 0.7% (8 of 1088) of reports.
Danger
H315 (95%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]
P261, P264, P264+P265, P271, P273, P280, P302+P352, P304+P340, P305+P354+P338, P317, P321, P332+P317, P362+P364, P391, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Aggregated GHS information provided per 1088 reports by companies from 25 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies.
Danger
Chemical: Glycine, N-methyl-N-(1-oxo-9-octadecenyl)-, (Z)-
Glycine, N-methyl-N-[(9Z)-1-oxo-9-octadecen-1-yl]- is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Glycine, N-methyl-N-[(9Z)-1-oxo-9-octadecen-1-yl]- are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)
N-Methyl-N-oleoylglycine: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
Skin Irrit. 2 (95%)
Acute toxicity (Inhalation: Dusts and mists) - Category 4
The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the following ingredients are safe as used in cosmetics when formulated to be non-irritating. The Expert Panel cautions that these ingredients should not be used in cosmetic products in which N-nitroso compounds can be found...Oleoyl Sarcosine...
Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications
Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
Glycine, N-methyl-N-[(9Z)-1-oxo-9-octadecen-1-yl]-: ACTIVE
用途有機合成用。
用途界面活性剤、医薬部外品添加物(化粧品等)、防錆剤添加物
説明N-oleoylsarcosine is a molecule renowned for its excellent friction-reducing properties. It is used as a rust inhibitor and preservative, and it is believed that its amino acid groups form chelate structures with metal surfaces[1].
使用2-(N-Methyloleamido)acetic acid (cas# 110-25-8) is used as an anti-tarnishing sunscreen additive for lubricating oil and grease.
読み込み中…
110-25-8、16693-85-9DTXSID5042243CHEMBL3183932CHEBI:177784化学的特性light yellow liquid
定義本品は、オレイン酸(*)とN-メチルグリシンとのアミドであり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:オレイン酸