72269-30-8CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCOC(C)=OOIZXRZCQJDXPFO-UHFFFAOYSA-NOctadecyl acetate is a carboxylic ester.
72269-30-8、822-23-1DTXSID4047759CHEBI:179720Cosmetic ingredients (Stearyl Acetate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Emollient; Skin conditioning
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (104 of 104) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 104 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Stearyl Acetate
PDF Document
2010
用途香料材料、有機合成原料。
使用Stearyl Acetate is a sex pheromone found in the males of the castniid palm borer, paysandisia exhibited in their courtship behavior.
純化方法Distil the ester under high vacuum, then crystallise it from Et2O/MeOH, EtOH (m 32.8o) or Me2CO (m 32.4o). Also recorded are m 30.2o; and 35.3o for an form as well as 38-39o for a form. [Phillips & Mumford J Chem Soc 1663 1934, Beilstein 2 H 136, 2 II 147, 2 III 266, 2 IV 171.]
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
定義本品は、酢酸(*)とステアリルアルコール(*)とのエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:酢酸, ステアリルアルコール