3055-94-5CCCCCCCCCCCCOCCOCCOCCOFKMHSNTVILORFA-UHFFFAOYSA-NThe CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl PEG ethers, listed below, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be nonirritating. This assessment is also intended to address future alkyl PEG ether cosmetic ingredients that vary from those ingredients recited herein only by the number of ethylene glycol repeat units...Laureth-3...
Cosmetic ingredients (Laureth-3) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Surfactant; Emulsifying
Surfactant -> linear alkylbenzyl sulfonate (LAS)
Surfactant
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
Danger
H318 (48.8%): Causes serious eye damage [Danger Serious eye damage/eye irritation]
P264+P265, P273, P280, P305+P351+P338, P305+P354+P338, P317, P337+P317, P391, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Aggregated GHS information provided per 80 reports by companies from 4 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies.
Danger
H302: Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]
Chemical: Ethanol, 2-[2-[2-(dodecyloxy)ethoxy]ethoxy]-
Ethanol, 2-[2-[2-(dodecyloxy)ethoxy]ethoxy]-: Does not have an individual approval but may be used as a component in a product covered by a group standard. It is not approved for use as a chemical in its own right.
Eye Dam. 1 (48.8%)
Acute toxicity (ingestion) - category 4
The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl PEG ethers, listed below, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be nonirritating. This assessment is also intended to address future alkyl PEG ether cosmetic ingredients that vary from those ingredients recited herein only by the number of ethylene glycol repeat units...Laureth-3...
EPA Safer Chemical Functional Use Classes -> Surfactants
Safer Chemical Classes -> Green circle - The chemical has been verified to be of low concern
Cosmetics -> Surfactant; Emulsifying
使用Triethyleneglycol monododecyl ether is a surfactant, detergent, and emulsifier used in cosmetic preparations.
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
3055-94-5DTXSID6058631CHEMBL1651993化学的特性solid
Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications
定義本品は、ラウリルアルコール(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、次の化学式で表される。n:平均3参照表示名称:ラウリルアルコール