103-59-3CC(C)C(=O)OCC=Cc1ccccc1KLKQSZIWHVEARN-UHFFFAOYSA-N103-59-3DTXSID6047608CHEMBL3183375化学的特性Cinnamyl isobutyrate is a colorless oily liquid. Almost insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils, poorly soluble in Propylene glycol. Sp.Gr. 1.01. B.P. 254℃. Cinnamyl isobutyrate has a sweet, balsamic, fruity odor and sweet taste reminiscent of apple and banana.
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
Flavouring Agent -> FLAVOURING_AGENT -> JECFA Functional Classes
Flavouring Agent -> FLAVOURING_AGENT -> JECFA Functional Classes
使用Cinnamyl Isobutyrate is a synthetic flavoring agent that is a moderately stable, colorless to light yellow liquid of dry fruity color. it is stored in glass or tin containers. it is used to give a lift to jasmine with applications in baked goods and candy at 8 ppm.
一般的な説明Cinnamyl isobutyrate (CIB) is an aroma component, naturally occurring in the essential oil of cinnamon bark. This fragrance ingredient is widely found in fragrances used in shampoos, decorative cosmetics, fine fragrances, toilet soaps and other toiletries, non-cosmetic products including household cleaners, detergents, etc.
製造方法By esterification of cinnamic alcohol with isobutyric acid.
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…