110-36-1CCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCCCCDHAZIUXMHRHVMP-UHFFFAOYSA-Nbutyl myristate has been reported in Mangifera indica with data available.
110-36-1DTXSID4038716CHEMBL206900Cosmetic ingredients (Butyl Myristate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Emollient
Liquid
Colorless liquid; [Alfa Aesar MSDS]
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 2.5% (1 of 40) of reports.
Warning
H315 (97.5%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]
P264, P280, P302+P352, P321, P332+P317, and P362+P364 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Aggregated GHS information provided per 40 reports by companies from 2 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: Tetradecanoic acid, butyl ester
Tetradecanoic acid, butyl ester is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Tetradecanoic acid, butyl ester are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)
Tetradecanoic acid, butyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
24 [mg/m3]
260 [mg/m3]
1600 [mg/m3]
Not Known or Reasonably Ascertainable
Tetradecanoic acid, butyl ester: ACTIVE
使用MYRISTIC ACID N-BUTYL ESTER is occasionally used in perfumery to introduce fatty, Orris-like notes or flower-wax notes in floral bases, artificial flower absolutes, etc. Occasionally used in flavor compositions for imitation Cognac and Nutmeg, again mainly for its peculiar fatty notes.
MYRISTIC ACID N-BUTYL ESTER can be produced from n-Butanol and Myristic acid by direct esterification under azeorropic conditions.
定義本品は、ミリスチン酸(*)とブタノール(*)のエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:ミリスチン酸, ブタノール
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…