酢酸デシル
酢酸デシル · アセタートC-10 · アセタートC10 · 1-アセトキシデカン · 1-デカノールアセタート · デシルアセテ-ト · 酢酸N-デシル · 酢酸n-デシル, 98%

識別子と物理属性
| CAS No. | 112-17-4 |
|---|---|
| 分子式 | C12H24O2 |
| 平均分子量 | 200.32 g/mol |
| 単同位体質量 | 200.17763 g/mol |
| SMILES | CCCCCCCCCCOC(C)=O |
| InChIKey | NUPSHWCALHZGOV-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 8167 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL2228458 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:179750 |
| EC No. | 203-942-2 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID8047189 |
| 現地名 | 酢酸デシル |
化学・物理的性質
| XLogP | 4.5 |
|---|---|
| 極性表面積 | 26.3 |
| 水素結合供与体数 | 0 |
| 水素結合受容体数 | 2 |
| 回転可能結合数 | 10 |
| 重原子数 | 14 |
| 形式電荷 | 0 |
| 複雑度 | 132 |
| 物質分類 | Other Classes -> Esters, Other |
| 脂質 | Fatty Acyls [FA] -> Fatty esters [FA07] -> Short fatty esters [FA0710] |
| SpringerMaterials Properties | Boiling point |
| 香料 | Fragrance Ingredient (Decyl acetate) -> IFRA transparency List |
| 食品添加物 | FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT -> FDA Substance added to food |
| 密度 | 0.861-0.8660.863 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.) |
| 香味料 | EU Flavoring substances |
| 溶解度 | insoluble in water1 ml in 2 ml 80% alcohol (in ethanol)2.07mg/L at 20℃ |
| 沸点 | 126.00 to 127.00 °C. @ 20.00 mm Hg272 °C126-127 °C20 mm Hg(lit.) |
| 融点 | -15 °C-15.03°C |
| 蒸気圧 | 0.00347 [mmHg]2.48Pa at 25.9℃ |
| 屈折率 | 1.424-1.430n20/D 1.427(lit.) |
| FEMA | 2367 | DECYL ACETATE |
| 引火点 | >230 °F |
| 貯蔵条件 | Sealed in dry,Room Temperature |
| 外観・状態 | clear liquid |
| 色 | Colorless to Almost colorless |
| 臭い | 100.00%で。ワックスのようなきれいな洗濯したての布 シトラス石鹸 |
| においのタイプ | ワックスっぽい |
| 由来生物 | synthetic |
| JECFA Number | 132 |
| BRN | 1762123 |
| ヘンリー定数 | 2.8×10-3 mol/(m3Pa) at 25℃, Yaws (2003) |
| 主な用途 | フレーバーそして香料 |
| 化粧品成分の機能 | 香料 |
| InChI | 1S/C12H24O2/c1-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-14-12(2)13/h3-11H2,1-2H3 |
| InChIKey | NUPSHWCALHZGOV-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| SMILES | CCCCCCCCCCOC(C)=O |
| LogP(分配係数) | 5.6 at 35℃ |
| CAS データベース | 112-17-4(CAS DataBase Reference) |
| NISTの化学物質情報 | Acetic acid, n-decyl ester(112-17-4) |
| EPAの化学物質情報 | Acetic acid, decyl ester (112-17-4) |
化学的特性
デシル酢酸エステルは一般的な化学物質であり特に工業用途や化粧品分野で広く使用されていますこのエステルはデシルアルコールと酢酸がエステル化反応を行うことによって生成されその化学式はC10H21COOCH3と表されますこの物質はその独特の化学的性質と用途の多様性から多くの産業で重宝されています
化学的特性
Decyl acetate has a floral, orange-rose odor and characteristic flavor. At high dilution, it has a sweet flavor with a pineapple-like undertone. Traces of this compound are used in apple, orange and rum flavors.
化学性质
デシル酢酸エステルは無色からわずかに黄色がかった液体であり特有の芳香を持っています沸点は約270°C程度であり水とは混ざりにくいがアルコールやエーテルとは良く混ざりますこの物質は安定しており日常的な温度や圧力の条件下では化学的に安定な状態を保持します
安全性と法規制
| GHS 分類 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 98.2% (1547 of 1576) of all reports.Not ClassifiedAggregated GHS information provided per 1576 reports by companies from 4 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. |
|---|---|
| 規制情報 | Chemical: Acetic acid, decyl esterREACH registered substance: Decyl acetate (EC: 203-942-2)Decyl acetate: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard |
| その他の安全情報 | Evaluation - Chemicals that are unlikely to require further regulation to manage risks to human health |
| 有害性の概要 | Safe when used as a flavoring agent in food[JECFA] May cause irritation[Alfa Aesar MSDS] |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Not Classified |
| 水環境危害等級(WGK) | 2 |
| TSCA 収載状態 | TSCA listed |
| RTECS 番号 | AG5235000 |
| 毒性 | Both the acute oral LD50 value in rats and the acute dermal LD50 value in rabbits were reported as >5 g/kg(Levenstein, 1974). |
| 税関コード | 2915.39.9000 |
| 化審法 | (2)-735 |
| 消防法 | 危-4-3-III |
| 危険等級 | Aquatic Acute 1Aquatic Chronic 1 |
| 貯蔵分類 | 10 - Combustible liquids |
用途
用途
デシル酢酸エステルは化粧品分野だけでなく工業用途においてもその特性が生かされています例えば塗料やインクの製造過程で溶剤として使用されることがありますその低い蒸発性は製品の乾燥時間を適切に制御することを可能にし作業性の向上や製品品質の安定に寄与しますまたプラスチックやゴムの加工過程において可塑剤や軟化剤として利用されることもあります
天然物の起源
Reported found in orange, lemon, melon, apple, plums, citrus peel oils, grapefruit, orange, grapefruit juice, strawberry fruit, blue cheese, cognac and cardamom.
使用
Decyl acetate finds little use in perfume compositions as a modifier for Linalyl acetate and generally as a ‘“fresh’” note in delicate florals (Muguet, etc. ) or in aldehydic top note compositions. It blends excellently with Dodecanal (Aldehyde C-1 2, Laurie). Finds some use in flavour compositions, mainly for imitation Apple, Berry, Honey, Orange, Peach, Plum, etc. and also in Rum flavours. The concentration of Decyl acetate in the functional product amounts usually to traces only.
製法・合成法
製造方法
By direct acetylation on n-decanol with acetic acid via azeotropic conditions or using acetic anhydride.