化工社化工社 化学情報印刷レポート · 研究参考用
HCID 82321作成日:2026年10月27日
チオグリコール酸ブチル
チオグリコール酸ブチル · ブチルチオグリコラート · メルカプト酢酸ブチル · 2-メルカプト酢酸ブチル · Ai3-63085 · Nsc 65453 · Einecs 233-156-5 · butylthioglycolate
https://huagongshe.com/ja/chemical/82321
識別子と物理属性
| CAS No. | 10047-28-6 |
|---|
| 分子式 | C6H12O2S |
|---|
| 平均分子量 | 148.23 g/mol |
|---|
| 単同位体質量 | 148.05580062 g/mol |
|---|
| SMILES | CCCCOC(=O)CS |
|---|
| InChIKey | SKGVGRLWZVRZDC-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
|---|
| PubChem CID | 82321 |
|---|
| EC No. | 233-156-5 |
|---|
| DTXSID | DTXSID4064929 |
|---|
| 現地名 | チオグリコール酸ブチル |
|---|
化学・物理的性質
| XLogP | 1.7 |
|---|
| 極性表面積 | 27.3 |
|---|
| 水素結合供与体数 | 1 |
|---|
| 水素結合受容体数 | 3 |
|---|
| 回転可能結合数 | 5 |
|---|
| 重原子数 | 9 |
|---|
| 形式電荷 | 0 |
|---|
| 複雑度 | 83.1 |
|---|
| 化粧品 | Cosmetic ingredients (Butyl Thioglycolate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)Hair waving or straightening |
|---|
| 沸点 | 194°C |
|---|
| 密度 | 1,03 g/cm3 |
|---|
| 屈折率 | n20/D 1.455(lit.) |
|---|
| 引火点 | 65°C |
|---|
| 貯蔵条件 | 2-8°C, stored under nitrogen |
|---|
| pKa(酸解離定数) | 7.97±0.10(Predicted) |
|---|
| 外観・状態 | clear liquid |
|---|
| 色 | Colorless to Almost colorless |
|---|
| 化粧品成分の機能 | ヘアウェーブとヘアストレート |
|---|
| LogP(分配係数) | 2.250 (est) |
|---|
| CAS データベース | 10047-28-6(CAS DataBase Reference) |
|---|
| EPAの化学物質情報 | Acetic acid, mercapto-, butyl ester (10047-28-6) |
|---|
安全性と法規制
| GHS 分類 | DangerH301 (97.6%): Toxic if swallowed [Danger Acute toxicity, oral]P261, P262, P264, P270, P271, P280, P301+P316, P302+P352, P304+P340, P316, P321, P330, P361+P364, P403+P233, P405, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)Aggregated GHS information provided per 41 reports by companies from 3 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies. |
|---|
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Acute Tox. 3 (97.6%) |
|---|
| 毒性の概要 | Based on the available data, the CIR Expert Panel concluded that ... Butyl Thioglycolate is safe for use in hair straighteners, permanent waves, tonics, dressings, and so forth, wave sets, other non-coloring hair products, and hair dyes and colors, as described in this safety assessment, at concentrations up to 15.2% (as Thioglycolic Acid). Hairdressers should avoid skin contact and minimize consumer skin exposure.Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications |
|---|
| TSCA 収載状態 | TSCA listed |
|---|
| 輸送番号(UN) | 2810 |
|---|
| 税関コード | 2930.90.9250 |
|---|
| 危険文句(R) | 20/21/22-23/24/25 |
|---|
| 化審法 | (2)-1358 |
|---|
| 消防法 | 危-4-2-III |
|---|
| 危険表示 | T |
|---|
| 安全措置(S) | 23-36/37/39-45-27 |
|---|
| 危険等級 | 6.1(b) |
|---|
| 包装等級 | III |
|---|