13552-80-2CCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCC(COC(=O)CCCCCCCCCC)OC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCMBXVIRZWSHICAV-UHFFFAOYSA-NGlycerol triundecanoate is a triglyceride.
13552-80-2Cosmetic ingredients (Triundecanoin) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Antistatic; Skin conditioning; Hair conditioning; Solvent; Emollient
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
Warning
H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]
P261, P264, P264+P265, P271, P280, P302+P352, P304+P340, P305+P351+P338, P319, P321, P332+P317, P337+P317, P362+P364, P403+P233, P405, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Aggregated GHS information provided per 39 reports by companies from 2 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. Each notification may be associated with multiple companies.
説明1,2,3-Triundecanoyl glycerol is a triacylglycerol that contains undecanoic acid at the sn-1, sn-2, and sn-3 positions. Dietary administration of a 7:3 (w/w) mixture of 1,2,3-triundecanoyl glycerol and corn oil prevents fasting-induced decreases in plasma glucose, alanine, and insulin levels, as well as the ratio of insulin to glucagon, in rats compared with dietary administration of corn oil alone.
使用Triundecanoin is a component of hair tonics for promoting hair growth.
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
DTXSID3065532CHEBI:172766化学的特性white tacky mass
定義本品は、ウンデカン酸とグリセリン(*)のトリエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:グリセリン