24271-12-3CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCGAQPWOABOQGPKA-UHFFFAOYSA-NThe CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
24271-12-3DTXSID3066974Cosmetic ingredients (Stearyl Behenate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Skin conditioning; Emollient
Dry Powder
Solid; [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS]
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (4 of 4) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 4 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: Docosanoic acid, octadecyl ester
Docosanoic acid, octadecyl ester is listed on the EPA's Chemical Data Reporting (CDR) system. Manufacturers and importers of Docosanoic acid, octadecyl ester are required to report information about their production and use of this chemical to the EPA under the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA). (40 eCFR Part 711)
REACH registered substance: Octadecyl docosanoate (EC: 246-115-1)
The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications
Printing and Related Support Activities
Docosanoic acid, octadecyl ester: ACTIVE
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
定義本品は、ベヘン酸(*)とステアリルアルコール(*)のエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:ベヘン酸, ステアリルアルコール