25339-09-7CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(C)CLGEZTMRIZWCDLW-UHFFFAOYSA-NThe CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
25339-09-7DTXSID80274207CHEMBL3187837Cosmetic ingredients (Isocetyl Stearate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
Emollient; Skin conditioning
化学的特性Oily liquid; practically no odor.Insoluble in water; soluble in most organic solvents. Combustible.
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (172 of 172) of all reports.
Not Classified
Aggregated GHS information provided per 172 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
Chemical: Octadecanoic acid, isohexadecyl ester
Octadecanoic acid, isohexadecyl ester: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard
The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the alkyl esters, listed subsequently, are safe in the present practices of use and concentration described in this safety assessment when formulated to be non-irritating.
Safe for use in cosmetics, with qualifications
用途有機合成用。
使用isocetyl stearate is an emollient.
定義本品は、ステアリン酸(*)とイソセチルアルコール(*)のエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。参照表示名称:イソセチルアルコール, ステアリン酸
読み込み中…
読み込み中…
読み込み中…