139626-60-1CC(=O)N[C@H]1[C@H](O[C@H]2[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@H](O)O[C@@H]2C(=O)O)O[C@H](CO)[C@@H](O)[C@@H]1OLJKKEBYAXYCTNF-GIXQJHCPSA-NBeta-D-GlcpNAc-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcpA is an amino disaccharide consisting of 2-acetamido-beta-D-glucopyranose and beta-D-glucopyranuronic acid residues joined in sequence by a (14)-glycosidic bond. It is a member of acetamides, an amino disaccharide and a monocarboxylic acid. It is functionally related to a N-acetyl-beta-D-glucosamine and a beta-D-glucuronic acid.
化学性质白色粉末,可溶于水形成粘稠溶液
安全情報は参考情報です。供給元の安全データシート(SDS)、適用法令、専門家による評価に代わるものではありません。
解説ヒアルロン酸,白色の無定形物質.水に可溶.いちじるしく粘度の高い溶液となる.[α]D"-70~-80°(水).分子量 106~107.N-アセチル-D-グルコサミンの C3 位にD-グルクロン酸が,またD-グルクロン酸の C4 位にN-アセチル-D-グルコサミンが交互にβ-グリコシド結合をした多糖.動物組織に広く分布し,ほかの酸性ムコ多糖と共存する.森北出版「化学辞典(第2版)
用途作为化妆水中的保湿剂和增稠剂
使用hyaluronic acid is a glycosaminoglycan component. Hyaluronic acid occurs naturally in the dermis. It is thought to play a critical role in healthy skin by controlling the physical and biochemical characteristics of epidermal cells. It also regulates general skin activity, such as water content, elasticity, and the distribution of nutrients. Its water-absorption abilities and large molecular structure allow the epidermis to achieve greater suppleness, proper plasticity, and turgor. Hyaluronic acid is a natural moisturizer with excellent water-binding capabilities. In a solution of 2 percent hyaluronic acid and 98 percent water, the hyaluronic acid holds the water so tightly that it appears to create a gel. However, it is a true liquid in that it can be diluted and will exhibit a liquid’s normal viscous flow properties. When applied to the skin, hyaluronic acid forms a viscoelastic film in a manner similar to the way it holds water in the intercellular matrix of dermal connective tissues. This performance and behavior suggests that hyaluronic acid makes an ideal moisturizer base, allowing for the delivery of other agents to the skin. Manufacturers claim that the use of hyaluronic acid in cosmetics results in the need for much lower levels of lubricants and emollients in a formulation, thereby providing an essentially greaseless product. Furthermore, its ability to retain water gives immediate smoothness to rough skin surfaces and significantly improves skin appearance. For the benefits of hyaluronic acid to be realized in a cosmetic, the product needs to be applied on a regular basis as it is broken down in skin within 24 to 48 hours of application. note, this is not the case with hyaluronic acid injections as the technology used is different.
合成方法通过天然来源的提取或微生物发酵制得
現在のフィルター条件では反応記録がありません。
読み込み中…
139626-60-1、9004-61-9DTXSID201145699CHEBI:150712定義本品は、グルクロン酸とN-アセチル-D-グルコサミンが結合したムコ多糖である。
定義hyaluronic acid: A glycosaminoglycan(mucopolysaccharide) that ispart of the matrix of connective tissue.Hyaluronic acid binds cells togetherand helps to lubricate joints.It may play a role in the migration ofcells at wounds; this activity ceaseswhen hyaluronidase breaks downhyaluronic acid.