녹차추출물
녹차추출물 · 홍차추출물 · Green Tea Extract · CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT · Black tea extract · TEA POLYPHENOLS · Green Tea Extract Powder · Tea, ext.

식별자 및 물리적 특성
| CAS No. | 84650-60-2 |
|---|---|
| 분자식 | C22H18O11 |
| 평균 분자량 | 458.4 g/mol |
| 단동위원소 질량 | 458.0849114 g/mol |
| SMILES | O=C(OC1Cc2c(O)cc(O)cc2OC1c1cc(O)c(O)c(O)c1)c1cc(O)c(O)c(O)c1 |
| InChIKey | WMBWREPUVVBILR-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| PubChem CID | 1287 |
| ChEMBL | CHEMBL311663 |
| ChEBI | CHEBI:182308 |
| EC No. | 283-519-7 |
| DTXSID | DTXSID00859570 |
| 현지명 | 녹차추출물 |
화학 및 물리적 성질
| XLogP | 1.2 |
|---|---|
| 극성 표면적 | 197 |
| 수소 결합 공여자 수 | 8 |
| 수소 결합 수용자 수 | 11 |
| 회전 가능 결합 수 | 4 |
| 무거운 원자 수 | 33 |
| 형식 전하 | 0 |
| 복잡도 | 667 |
| 화장품 | Skin conditioningTonicAstringent |
| 식품 첨가물 | FLAVORING AGENT OR ADJUVANT -> FDA Substance added to food |
| 저장 조건 | -20°C |
| 용해도 | DMSO(약간 용해됨), 메탄올(약간 용해됨) |
| 물리적 상태 | 고체 |
| 색상 | 밝은 오렌지색 |
| 냄새 | 100.00%에서. 차 |
| 향취 유형 | 약초 |
| 주요 응용 | 의약품(소분자) |
| 화장품 원료 기능 | 향수피부의 멜라닌 생성을 줄입니다구강 관리토닉자외선 흡수제수렴제항균향기각질 제거피지 억제피부 컨디셔닝 - 보습제피부 보호보습제항산화제피부 컨디셔닝 |
화학적 성질
Green tea extract is prepared from natural dried leaves of the tea plant. Black tea is oxidized green tea. Both have been used for thousands of years in Asia as a beverage and medicine. Green tea extract is a bioflavonoid-rich, potent extract, which is used primarily for quenching free radicals. The absolute is prepared by alcoholic extraction of the concrete, or it is sometimes co-distilled from the concrete. The distilled products are viscous, amber-colored liquids with a rich, delicate, sweet, woody, herbaceous odor. Also see Tea.
안전 및 규제
| GHS 분류 | This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 18.9% (313 of 1658) of reports.DangerH225 (77.8%): Highly Flammable liquid and vapor [Danger Flammable liquids]P210, P233, P240, P241, P242, P243, P280, P303+P361+P353, P370+P378, P403+P235, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)Aggregated GHS information provided per 1658 reports by companies from 15 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory. |
|---|---|
| 규제 정보 | Tea, ext.: Does not have an individual approval but may be used under an appropriate group standard |
| Hazard Classes and Categories | Flam. Liq. 2 (77.8%) |
| 수질 위해 등급(WGK) | 3 |
| 관세 코드 | 2101200040 |
| 저장 분류 | 11 - Combustible Solids |
용도
용도
green tea extract (Camellia sinensis L.) is a powerful anti-oxidant because of its catechin content, it is also known to be an antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and a stimulant. In clinical studies, green tea demonstrates an ability to prevent or at least postpone the onset of such illnesses as cancer and heart disease. This is attributed to the catechin component’s ability to penetrate into a cell, thereby protecting the cell from free radicals and associated damage. Because of its anti-oxidant properties, green tea is usually incorporated into anti-aging formulations. When applied topically, it can also reduce skin swelling. In addition, it can be found in sunscreens, given its ability to extend the product’s SPF. The extract and its associated catechins can be obtained from both the plant and its dried leaves. other constituents of green tea include caffeine and phenolic acids.