84380-01-8OC[C@H]1O[C@H](Oc2ccc(O)cc2)[C@H](O)[C@@H](O)[C@@H]1OBJRNKVDFDLYUGJ-ZIQFBCGOSA-NAlpha-Arbutin is a glycoside.
84380-01-8DTXSID20233358CHEMBL226495CHEBI:29710alpha-Arbutin is White Solid
안전 정보는 참고용이며, 공급업체의 물질안전보건자료(SDS), 관련 법규 및 전문가 평가를 대체하지 않습니다.
Warning
H302 (100%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]
P264, P270, P301+P317, P330, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)
Aggregated GHS information provided per 53 reports by companies from 1 notifications to the ECHA C&L Inventory.
This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 11.1% (1 of 9) of reports.
Warning
Acute Tox. 4 (88.9%)
Acute Tox. 4 (100%)
개요Arbutin is naturally found in plant sources such as Bearberry, Cranberry and Mulberry, which essentially prevents the formation of melanin (the pigment that creates skin colour). The chemically synthesised version of this plant extract is known as Alpha Arbutin which is used as a topical skin brightening agent to treat sun spots, pigmentation and scars caused by sun damage and breakouts. It also has antioxidant properties, which protect the skin from potential sun damage. Along with Retinol, it is a fairly common ingredient in anti-ageing products to treat age spots, fine lines and wrinkles.
용도alpha-Arbutin is a component used in the skin-whitening cosmetics.
일반 설명α-Arbutin is a glycosylated hydroquinone and an anomer of naturally occurring arbutin. It is a potent inhibitor of tyrosinase, a vital enzyme involved in epidermal melanin biosynthesis. α-Arbutin finds extensive application as a powerful skin-lightening agent in cosmetic industries.
정의Alpha arbutin, also called Hydroquinone β-D-glucopyranoside, is a naturally occurring antioxidant and skin brightener that is naturally found in the bearberry plant. It reduces melanin formation, improving the appearance of age spots, freckles, melasma, and post-inflammatory pigmentation.
불러오는 중…
불러오는 중…
현재 필터 조건에 해당하는 반응 기록이 없습니다.
불러오는 중…